?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Personal - sketches - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Personal - sketches
Here's some sketches I did last night while watching Schindler's List. Love that movie.



The little girl in the lower right looks eerily like me as a child. Ugh. Oh and this is a prime example of the types of things that happen in my sketchbooks on a daily basis, where I can't finish a drawing cuz one feature is giving me problems so I make it silly.
Image hosting by Photobucket

Points for whoever can tell me what scene the far right sketch is from
Image hosting by Photobucket

Current Mood: artistic artistic

10 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
(Deleted comment)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 25th, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Everything must be raped.


....


*rapes Amistad next*
From: kilojara Date: April 25th, 2006 08:08 am (UTC) (Link)
which sketch? the one with the dude whose like in charge of that camp with no shirt who was doing it with some mistress lady person and umm.. buh... *has not seen Schindler's List in a long time...and it's 1 o'clock in the morning*

My mindless babble aside, very awesome sketches! :D Now I must watch the movie again...
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 25th, 2006 05:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
yeah basically
techno4tomcats From: techno4tomcats Date: April 25th, 2006 08:45 am (UTC) (Link)
Is he scratching his butt? :O
lol symbolism rape!
From: silber Date: April 25th, 2006 09:28 am (UTC) (Link)
The guy to the lower right? Amon Göth? Haven't seen that movie for a looooong time.
From: monster_cat Date: April 25th, 2006 01:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
That middle face rocks! It brigtened up my evening :)
I've not seen the movie, but the forms look really good to me.
dreamaria From: dreamaria Date: April 25th, 2006 04:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
I love the girl in the red coat XDD

Ahhh I haven't seen that movie in soooo loooong!
ruggels From: ruggels Date: April 25th, 2006 05:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
*Ka-Pow!* "Oh Ammon, you are such a child...."

Scott
the_wormwood From: the_wormwood Date: April 25th, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
That woman with the balloon? Its like looking in a mirror.
trippystate From: trippystate Date: April 25th, 2006 08:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
isn't that the scene where he just starts picking people off from his balcony with a gun? with that nasty belly . . eww haha
10 comments or Leave a comment