?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Commission - Badge - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Commission - Badge
Badge for tarnac. I had a LOT of fun with this one, can you tell? =)

I don't know which is funnier, the fact that I actually got commissioned for an Emo badge or the fact that I modeled "Emo Katze" exactly after one of my Emo ex boyfriends...completely down to the shirt.

Never begrudge an artist, you'll end up in an unflattering pic somewhere ;)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
30 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]
chlorophyta From: chlorophyta Date: July 28th, 2006 09:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh god. I love it. +fav
kuniopt From: kuniopt Date: July 28th, 2006 09:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
That's hilarious
silverfolfen From: silverfolfen Date: July 28th, 2006 09:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
That's friggin' awesome!
coyotewings From: coyotewings Date: July 28th, 2006 09:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hahaha, awesome. xP
blueotter From: blueotter Date: July 28th, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
LMAO. Shweet!
arbeywolf From: arbeywolf Date: July 28th, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
holy shit that's hilarious!
yelth From: yelth Date: July 28th, 2006 09:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
Bawhahaha! Totally awesome!:)
From: dani_kitty Date: July 28th, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hah! That's awesome!
pawpad From: pawpad Date: July 28th, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
Could you please put this behind an lj-cut? (no pun intended) I don't mean to be a prude, but I'm sensitive to images like this. =\

I love the coloring techniques you are using, have you thought of making a tutorial? :)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 29th, 2006 06:36 am (UTC) (Link)
Well considering I'm not really using my own technique I would feel kind of bad making a tutorial XD
gizmo_nine From: gizmo_nine Date: July 28th, 2006 10:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
I need to make a sign that says "Remeber kids, it's 'down the road', not 'across the street'."
tarnac From: tarnac Date: July 31st, 2006 06:34 am (UTC) (Link)
http://www.somethingpositive.net/sp08312004.shtml

Go read that. The sign has been done.
ahkahna From: ahkahna Date: July 28th, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol I have that belt XD
18x24 From: 18x24 Date: July 28th, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
I love this! Are you still taking commissions for similar-style thingies? :)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 29th, 2006 06:37 am (UTC) (Link)
Not really cuz I need to clear a few things off my art plate but lemme do a couple more and I'll probably take em again. I have a convention coming up here in Europe so I need to get ready for that :O
kavsie From: kavsie Date: July 29th, 2006 12:48 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh, nasty! Eh, a good nasty though.
blueotter From: blueotter Date: July 29th, 2006 12:56 am (UTC) (Link)
Phuleeze tell me you're taking emo badge commissions. ;)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 29th, 2006 06:38 am (UTC) (Link)
lol not now sorry! I need to clear a few things away first before I take on anything else =) I'll post here when I'm taking badges though(I'll try to be more respectful of American timezones since I tend to post these offers when everyones asleep)
likeshine From: likeshine Date: July 29th, 2006 01:03 am (UTC) (Link)

that is utter joy :D
eski From: eski Date: July 29th, 2006 01:23 am (UTC) (Link)
har har, I am your copycat! ><; I said pretty much the same thing as you without reading the comments. =P
30 comments or Leave a comment
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]