?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Important Announcement regarding Mature artwork - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Important Announcement regarding Mature artwork
Ok since I'm trying to purge a lot of my undesireable presence online, from now on any mature rated furry artwork is going to go solely on my Fur Affinity gallery. Nowhere else. This also means I MAY also purge my DA gallery of such things. So basically, yeah I'll still draw it, but if it is furry and has nips its goin on FA where filters and age restrictions are your friends.

When I've updated my FA I'll anounce it here, just by saying "Updated FA" and you'll know what I mean.

However, more mainstream stuff like fantasy crap (non furry) and regular nude stuff will still go on this journal, just under the friendly LJ cut.

Thanks for understanding.

That said, I have updated my FA *wink wink nudge nudge*

Oh and here, have a dracolupine nomming a pineapple courtesy of a commission for livelaughlovep

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
13 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
blueotter From: blueotter Date: September 25th, 2006 01:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'll be a watchin' ;)

By the way, do you think I could get my emo badge by mid-October? I'd like to have it for Oklacon at the end of that month. Thanks! :)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 25th, 2006 02:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
but i mailed it already, a long long time ago o_O

hrm. This is odd. Well Im not home right now so I dont even have the original file on hand and my computer is in Michigan and I'll be in California when I get back soooo unfortunately not optimal. I don't think I can get it to you then unfortunately Im sorry. =/ I actually wondered if you were wearing it at Califur.

Rgh. Lemme dig through my email and see if for some reason the file is in there.
blueotter From: blueotter Date: September 25th, 2006 05:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
I think you're thinking of my horror badge, which I did get and wore at Califur. <3 But after you did a emo badge for Katze, I decided I must have one as well -- this was right before you went to Germany.. one of these times. :)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 25th, 2006 05:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
oh yes! omg i totaly forgot about it im so so so sorry. yes i can do that XD
livelaughlovep From: livelaughlovep Date: September 25th, 2006 01:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
ALready emailed but thats priceless. I'll be mishing you later I think for somthing of kash & I in a similar style. your art is horrribly addictive. He loves it.

Nommy nommy num :)
unciaa From: unciaa Date: September 25th, 2006 01:45 pm (UTC) (Link)
Will you also upload the purged old NSFW artwork to FA?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 25th, 2006 02:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
Im going to try but it wont be for awhile because I need to get my computer back. Its currently in a whole other state that I'm not in.
dustmeat From: dustmeat Date: September 25th, 2006 02:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
Not a bad idea! I did much the same thing.
doodlesthegreat From: doodlesthegreat Date: September 25th, 2006 03:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
Lots of GNAR in that abover picture. =};-3
coyotewings From: coyotewings Date: September 25th, 2006 09:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
I love that picture of Shadow, that's just too cute. ;P
shivra From: shivra Date: September 26th, 2006 05:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
FAlinkplz?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 26th, 2006 05:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
furaffinity.net/user/thornwolf
shivra From: shivra Date: September 26th, 2006 05:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
dot NET. D:
thatswhyicouldn'tfindit.
13 comments or Leave a comment