?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Pimpins - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Pimpins
Hey guys, I thought I'd let you know of a couple of auctions 2 of my really good friends are putting on.

First and foremost is from pinkpuppybelly but you might know her as Bloodhound or K2. She's a regular on the VCL and recently got a Fur Affinity gallery, check her out! her username there is "bloodhound". Well shes offering a sketchbook commission, so nows your chance to have sketches of all ratings from the awesome Bloodhound, and theres only 1 day left, so if you like what you see, grab it now while you can!
http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction/item.pl?item=22530

Second is another ACEO card from vantid, and as you know she puts a great deal of detail into even these tiny masterpieces. Check out her latest, its definitely one of my favorites.

http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&ih=013&sspagename=STRK%3AMESE%3AIT&viewitem=&item=230040044948&rd=1&rd=1

Thanks for looking!

I need a pimp icon.

*edit* Thanks wolfscape for the icon! Credited you in my userpics, you seriously rock ;D
19 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
pinkpuppybelly From: pinkpuppybelly Date: October 19th, 2006 04:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
yeah yeah money in my mouth :B
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: October 19th, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
sorry im so late pimping this ive been..well. around. yanno. ;P
pinkpuppybelly From: pinkpuppybelly Date: October 19th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
No worries! :3
bloodhoundomega From: bloodhoundomega Date: October 19th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
Awrr.... and nobody pimps me. ;___; *goes and hides in a deep dark whole*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: October 19th, 2006 04:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
you didnt ask. I also dont even know what youre selling, I miss a lot because of all my moving around.
nambroth From: nambroth Date: October 19th, 2006 05:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh man that card of Vannie's is all mine. MINE. XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: October 19th, 2006 05:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
I saw it first! *girlyslaps!*

Seriously though, I can personally vouch that this looks even more badass in person.
nambroth From: nambroth Date: October 19th, 2006 05:41 pm (UTC) (Link)
OH GOD *flails arms* Okay you win you did see it first. XD BUT I WANT IT HARDCORE!
wolfscape From: wolfscape Date: October 19th, 2006 05:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
Because you asked so nicely, a pimp icon just for thornwolf. ;oP
Hope you like it!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: October 19th, 2006 05:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
ROFLCOPTER! Okay..that seriously wins XD Thank you so much! Goodness, with you around I'm gonna have to get ore icon space on my account XD
wolfscape From: wolfscape Date: October 19th, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
Sorry but what's 'ROFLCOPTER'? I got the 'rolling on the floor laughing' bit but what's the rest of that?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: October 19th, 2006 06:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh lol its like...helicopter but Rofl (pronounced roffel)

Like Lollerskates and lollercoaster. =)
kitsuken From: kitsuken Date: October 19th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: October 19th, 2006 06:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
Aaaaand edited the entry ;D
arbeywolf From: arbeywolf Date: October 19th, 2006 06:04 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL! Awesome icon!
wolfscape From: wolfscape Date: October 19th, 2006 06:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thanks!
doodlesthegreat From: doodlesthegreat Date: October 19th, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
Pimp Daddy wuffie!
crashcoyote From: crashcoyote Date: October 19th, 2006 06:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
the pimpin' icon = winner
wolfscape From: wolfscape Date: October 19th, 2006 08:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thank you!
19 comments or Leave a comment