?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Open for digital sketch commissions ONLY $10!! - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Open for digital sketch commissions ONLY $10!!
So the long and short of it is that my real life job messed up my schedule, so I need to make back the income I'm losing for this week by taking digital sketch commissions one at a time.

This means that I will only allow one slot at a time, once that's filled, I'll complete it, open another one, and so forth. This way I don't end up with a backlog.

Sketch commissions are only $10 while I'm offering this, they're normally around $15-20.

Rules:
1. One character only. Additional characters are extra
2. Characters with bigass wings pay $5 extra (I learned that lesson a looooong time ago)
3. Paypal ONLY. Sorry, since this is a speedy offer and I'm only offering one slot at a time I need payment to be pretty immediate.

So, please comment if interested, then email me your description of what you want at thornwolf227@gmail.com (which is also my paypal addy). Don't despair if you don't get in this time, I'm gonna be offering these all week, but space is limited!

Again, sketches are only $10, and are done in Open Canvas! OooOooOoOo shiney :D

Slots:
1. jessmacphisto Completed! Next slot available!

Stay tuned!
10 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
kecleon From: kecleon Date: June 4th, 2007 11:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
Me!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 4th, 2007 11:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yay! you got it! Btw did you ever get that original sketch I mailed? *fret* :(
kecleon From: kecleon Date: June 4th, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
OH YEAH. I did! I thought I e-mailed you about that... BUT YES, I did, and it's framed and hanging up on my wall 'cause I'm a huge dork like that. ♥
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 4th, 2007 11:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Awww XD Its okay, as soon as I get a place of my own all my tangible gift art/commissions are going on my walls >_>
nobodys_stage From: nobodys_stage Date: June 4th, 2007 11:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
YAY! I like putting art on the walls. And the payment's been sent; I'm just lazy and don't want to log out of my other journal. XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 4th, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
PS: email me @ thornwolf227@gmail.com por favor!
westly_roanoke From: westly_roanoke Date: June 4th, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
ME!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 4th, 2007 11:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yike someone got ahead of you already but I'm quick quick quick so keep watching! :)
westly_roanoke From: westly_roanoke Date: June 4th, 2007 11:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
Damn. ::Giggles::
bloodhoundomega From: bloodhoundomega Date: June 7th, 2007 03:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
Maybe I should read your entries in a chronological order before asking you stuff. XD Gonna mail you a ... well, mail. Xp
10 comments or Leave a comment