?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Sketch commissions, one more slot for today! - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Sketch commissions, one more slot for today!
First

for akelavincent
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

and camelai
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

And one more slot for the evening guys, then I'm gonna go to bed. I'm goin out tomorrow so I don't know if I'll have any time tomorrow to take any more on but we'll see.

Comment if interested!
Slots:
1. quatres_star
24 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
quatres_star From: quatres_star Date: June 7th, 2007 06:15 am (UTC) (Link)
Me!
kecleon From: kecleon Date: June 7th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC) (Link)
DAMMIT, I missed it again. ;; *just sends Thornwolf monies for being awesome anyway* XD
akelavincent From: akelavincent Date: June 7th, 2007 06:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh, awesomeness... I love it!! Thankyou thankyou thankyou!! :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2007 06:29 am (UTC) (Link)
Yay! I hope your girlfriend likes it! :D Thanks a bunch
animecat From: animecat Date: June 7th, 2007 01:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thornwolf, its simply GORGEOUS! And it totally made my day, as Akela managed to surprise me with it! Thank you so much!

Would you mind if I colored it and made it into an icon? And I am so friending you if that's okay.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2007 05:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
Both are totally fine with me :) I'm so happy you like it! And surprises are the best XD
camelai From: camelai Date: June 7th, 2007 06:18 am (UTC) (Link)
SQUEE! Thank you so much Thornwolf! She looks fantastic!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2007 06:29 am (UTC) (Link)
*wags* youre welcome :) Glad you like!
camelai From: camelai Date: June 7th, 2007 06:35 am (UTC) (Link)
*purr*
Now to icon-ize! If you don't mind?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2007 06:37 am (UTC) (Link)
i dont mind at all! :) Actually I've been quite flattered with how many icons have been made of these little doodlies XD
camelai From: camelai Date: June 7th, 2007 06:42 am (UTC) (Link)
Yay! :D
Your little doodlies are drool-worthy. :D
starcharmer From: starcharmer Date: June 7th, 2007 06:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Why is it that I can resist someone's artwork UNTIL THEY POST A HOUSECAT? Your rendition of that kitty up there is so amazing, I want to see what you'd do with my husband and I...but I totally can't afford it right now. It's only $10, I know, but maaaaaan I'm saving up so we can afford gas this weekend to see my parents. X) Even lowered my commission prices a bit just for the occasion.

Even so, I thought I'd let you know just how much I'm craving a picture by you at the moment. X)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2007 06:34 am (UTC) (Link)
aw man thanks a bunch, seriously :) I reeeeally don't feel I can draw cats at all. Cats, dragons, and birds all give me big trouble.

And its fine. I know the value of $10 trust me, I feel your pain. I've been pinged pretty hard for gas lately myself (its like..$3.61 here, what is it where you live? yike yike yike its gonna be $4 this winter i betcha!)

Thanks again :)

starcharmer From: starcharmer Date: June 7th, 2007 06:36 am (UTC) (Link)
Ooh, dragons and birds really pain me. :O Actually, pretty much all reptiles do...
Only part of birds I'm good at is their wings. ;D

It's probably around $3.61. I'm not entirely sure because I'm not the gas buyer, usually. X) But we drive A JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE, and those drink gas. It's going to be like, over $120 in gas round trip. And we still need some left over for...stuff until Beau gets paid next Friday.

Gas...sigh.

Maybe when we get back, if I have a couple bucks extra and you're still taking these. :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2007 06:38 am (UTC) (Link)
Okies! just lemme know.

And yeah, gas guzzlers (yike), fortunately I drive a Taurus so it has pretty okay gas mileage. But it sucks cuz i cant go anywhere unless its to and from work anymore. goodbye social life!
starcharmer From: starcharmer Date: June 7th, 2007 06:40 am (UTC) (Link)
I kind of miss my Taurus. ;___; My parents wanted me to leave it with them when I moved.
I don't have much of a social life either...just cause I don't know anyone here. x_x
selunca From: selunca Date: June 7th, 2007 07:45 am (UTC) (Link)
OMG SAILOR KITTY FOR THE WIN.

Shes SEXY - with great curves!
silverfoxwolf From: silverfoxwolf Date: June 7th, 2007 03:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
*chuckles* I don't think I'm going to catch one of these, seems to me that I'm not online at the right times!
shivra From: shivra Date: June 7th, 2007 05:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
wonderful stuff.
How do you get the opencanvas lines so strong?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2007 05:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Instead of pencil or pen i use the "spoon pen" tool
shivra From: shivra Date: June 7th, 2007 05:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
Wait, what version of OC?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2007 05:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
4
shivra From: shivra Date: June 7th, 2007 05:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
how did you get it in english? I have, but can't figgure it out.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2007 05:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
I got it from silber :/ I dunno. I used to have version 1 but I couldn't figure it out much either.
24 comments or Leave a comment