?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Thank you - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Thank you
I just wanted to say a big big big thank you to tarnac and cannibalmouth for throwing me such an awesome going away party. I'm gonna miss you guys.

Granted it turned into less of a going away party and more of a "hey lets see if this will get Niko drunk" party but /I/ still had fun XD

And big thanks to gore_wuff, Malice, keskitsune, cryptodragon, lishi_kitsune and murphmongrel for making it. I hope my drunken stumbling and sudden decision that "omg I'm a smoker?" amused you. Plus apparently I'm "the cute drunk" not the "asshole drunk". That's always a plus, especially when you're the only one shitfaced. damn.

I have to get that chili recipe for when I have the urge for a thorough colon cleansing. <3

Oh and to anyone listening....if someone offers you a purple drink, its proooobably a cab driver and DONT DRINK IT FOR THE LOVE OF GOD D:
Especially if its served to you in a tumbler rather than a shot glass. And should you /insist/ on drinking it anyway...well...just because you don't feel it doesn't mean you won't later. Make sure you're not near any sharp corners when it suddenly hits you and your knees buckle.




I think I'm good to hold off until FC to ever drink again. Oy vey. But at least I now know how to make apparently the "worlds best martini" for someone who's never had one. :9
6 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: lishi_kitsune Date: July 16th, 2007 05:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hehe. I am glad you had a lot of fun. :)
tarnac From: tarnac Date: July 16th, 2007 07:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
Wait for le video!

I drank the same amount of cab driver as you did...typically it's floated though. It's not supposed to be purple, but it wasn't cooperating on the float status!

Ain't my fault the only drinkers there were me and you :p
From: billysheep Date: July 16th, 2007 08:04 pm (UTC) (Link)
YOU SMOKE LIKE A FRENCHIE.
faolanredwolf From: faolanredwolf Date: July 17th, 2007 12:06 am (UTC) (Link)
*drools*
the clovie goodness that is blacks :)
that is all i smoke..
you have earned +10 cool fuzz points.
reyfox From: reyfox Date: July 17th, 2007 03:03 am (UTC) (Link)
"Granted it turned into less of a going away party and more of a "hey lets see if this will get Niko drunk" party"

You think there's a difference? :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 17th, 2007 04:53 am (UTC) (Link)
touche. I should have known better
6 comments or Leave a comment