?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
First batch of sketches - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
First batch of sketches
Here's three that I've finished so far. Obviously I'm not doing these in any particular order :P

Anyways under the cut is: armaina, reyfox and selunca


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Thanks guys
13 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
armaina From: armaina Date: July 31st, 2007 09:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Awww! thank you! That looks absolutely Adorable!
Tee hee FLOATING YEY! Very cute idea ^-^
I can't wait to show this to Z, I know he'll love it too ^-^
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: August 1st, 2007 02:05 am (UTC) (Link)
Yay im glad you like it :) I've never drawn many pokemon (pokemen?) before.
selunca From: selunca Date: July 31st, 2007 10:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
OMG. Thats so beautiful! Thank you so so so so much! He's going to absolutely love this.

Your anatomy is spot on. o.o

How much would it cost for you to color this? <3 omgomgomgogm *glomp* I love you. thanks you.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 31st, 2007 11:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
lemme get through the rest of these and get back to you, but it would most likely just be another 20 for flat colors or did you want more detailed colors like the Katze badge?
stokerbramwell From: stokerbramwell Date: August 1st, 2007 01:54 am (UTC) (Link)
Ack! That's right! I still need to get descriptions/money to you!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: August 1st, 2007 01:58 am (UTC) (Link)
yawp yawp :)
stokerbramwell From: stokerbramwell Date: August 1st, 2007 02:23 am (UTC) (Link)
Apologies for the delay. I'm getting it for a friend and I'm waiting for him to give me an idea of what he wants. XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: August 1st, 2007 02:27 am (UTC) (Link)
ah okay! :) the sooner the better though cuz i'd like to finish these tonight if possible.
stokerbramwell From: stokerbramwell Date: August 1st, 2007 02:45 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm rushing him along. He should have the info to me in a few minutes, I hope.
reyfox From: reyfox Date: August 1st, 2007 02:03 am (UTC) (Link)
Ah, that's my girl. :) I knew you'd do the inform great. Thanks.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: August 1st, 2007 02:05 am (UTC) (Link)
youre welcome! Glad you like it :)
reyfox From: reyfox Date: August 1st, 2007 02:28 am (UTC) (Link)
Inform? I meant uniform. Ugh.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: August 1st, 2007 02:30 am (UTC) (Link)
lol i kinda figured XD
13 comments or Leave a comment