?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Pencil Sketch Commissions - $10 - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Pencil Sketch Commissions - $10
So I'm still at murphmongrel's in Los Angeles. Still looking for places, no luck yet, but I'm gonna need a bit of gas money to get back home. Since I don't have my tablet here with me I can offer $10 pencil sketches similar to the one I did in the post below for mahrkale. Since these are $10 and they're in my sketchbook, you'd be getting the high res scan as opposed to having it mailed, but its still the same as if I did a digital sketch for you, so high res scan of a pencil drawing is actually a bit better in a way since its..well..bigger than my digital ones :)

Rules:
-One character. For additional characters its an additional $10 per
-$5 extra for winged characters
-Paypal only. Must pay the day of confirmation of your slot. My paypal is thornwolf227@gmail.com

Directions:
-Comment here to reserve your slot.
-When you've received my confirmation comment, email me your description at thornwolf227@gmail.com
-Paypal to the same address

Comment here if interested! Thanks :3

Slots:
1.silverfoxwolf - paid - completed
2.xothia - paid - completed
3.kylet -paid - completed
4.kulhain -paid - completed
5.lyosha - paid
12 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
silverfoxwolf From: silverfoxwolf Date: September 6th, 2007 01:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
Comment on number one :P
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 6th, 2007 08:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
you got it! email and paypal to thornwolf227@gmail.com please :)
silverfoxwolf From: silverfoxwolf Date: September 7th, 2007 12:10 am (UTC) (Link)
Done and sent.
xothia From: xothia Date: September 6th, 2007 01:38 pm (UTC) (Link)
If you could Ren&Stimpify HGD, then pop me up for one.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 6th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
can do XD email and paypal to thornwolf227@gmail.com please :) I've just never seen the full body of your character, do you have one?
xothia From: xothia Date: September 7th, 2007 02:04 am (UTC) (Link)
All sent on over to you.
kylet From: kylet Date: September 6th, 2007 01:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
I feel crummy doing this since I haven't been keeping up with LJ...but this is the first time I've actually been around before it's filled up. So...yes plz!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 6th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol its okay XD I don't expect anyone to read every bit of my rambles. email and paypal to thornwolf227@gmail.com please :)
kylet From: kylet Date: September 7th, 2007 04:21 am (UTC) (Link)
'tis sent!
(Deleted comment)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 6th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
sure thing! :3 email and paypal to thornwolf227@gmail.com please :)
lyosha From: lyosha Date: September 6th, 2007 02:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
Comment! Goddamn, why do all my characters have wings. X)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 6th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
heeee yay :D thank you :3

email and paypal to thornwolf227@gmail.com please :)
12 comments or Leave a comment