?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Game! - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Game!
vantid and I have come up with a new game.

"Find That Pairing!"

The object is to find porn of pop culture icons/characters on the internet.

Rules:I'll start with a pairing to find, the first
person to find evidence of this porn gets to pick the next pairing for us to find. And so forth. I'll update this post with the current pairing to be found. Comment here with your findings, pics preferable XD Oh and if you cant find it, then it defeats rule #34 and we'll move on XD The point isnt to be too stumping, the point is to be ridiculous.

LOL this oughta be fun...

See comments for details on the finds, caution, may not be SFW

first pairing: find

Homer Simpson and Ned Flanders - Found by vantid! (we promise we didn't know this actually existed before, check the comments for details.
The Joker and Batman - Found by westly_roanoke
Wolverine and Magneto - Found by vantid
The Roadrunner and Wile E Coyote - Found by doodlesthegreat
Donald Duck and Mickey Mouse - Found by thornwolf

Next up:
Jesus and Aslan

GO!
34 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
gab From: gab Date: June 7th, 2008 02:19 am (UTC) (Link)
Off-topic: http://monsterinkstudios.com/Gab/temp/thornwolf.zip

Please let me know when you've downloaded it. :)
chlorophyta From: chlorophyta Date: June 7th, 2008 02:23 am (UTC) (Link)
Didn't find any after about 10 minutes, but I did note that there are nine people on LJ with 'simpsons slash' as an interest. XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC) (Link)
Vannie actually found it! We didn't know it existed prior. We posted a new pairing to find now XD
cannibalmouth From: cannibalmouth Date: June 7th, 2008 02:36 am (UTC) (Link)
Damn, nothin'. I'm shocked!

I did find heaps of Flanders incest porn though.


-pours acid in her eyes-
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC) (Link)
Me too actually, but after a lot of hunting vannie found something. New pairing up!
dragonheadthing From: dragonheadthing Date: June 7th, 2008 03:05 am (UTC) (Link)
I think I just died inside... thanks.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2008 03:22 am (UTC) (Link)
anytime ;D
vantid From: vantid Date: June 7th, 2008 03:18 am (UTC) (Link)
No one is finding this, so i went and found it, I win. Thi sis close enough.

Show media Loading...
HomerxNed-Celestial Slobber by ~Eriath on deviantART

Next...Joker and Batman
westly_roanoke From: westly_roanoke Date: June 7th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC) (Link)
I win I win:

http://thundertori.deviantart.com/art/Short-BATMANxJOKER-doujin-59342651

I challenge...

Wolverine from the X-Men Slash Magneto from the same comic!
vantid From: vantid Date: June 7th, 2008 03:43 am (UTC) (Link)
Does this count? D: D: D:
vantid From: vantid Date: June 7th, 2008 03:47 am (UTC) (Link)
Roadrunner and Coyote hawt seyx.
doodlesthegreat From: doodlesthegreat Date: June 7th, 2008 04:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Gimmie something harder than that, Vantid.
doodlesthegreat From: doodlesthegreat Date: June 7th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC) (Link)
I choose... Donald Duck and Mickey Mouse
kigeni From: kigeni Date: June 7th, 2008 04:21 am (UTC) (Link)
Amber is apparently quite quick at finding nerd toon porn. :-p
keesh From: keesh Date: June 19th, 2008 06:51 am (UTC) (Link)
Yeah she is. ;)
reyfox From: reyfox Date: June 7th, 2008 04:27 am (UTC) (Link)
Man. Less than two hours and you're already through four pairings. I will most certainly not be playing. :P
doodlesthegreat From: doodlesthegreat Date: June 7th, 2008 04:28 am (UTC) (Link)
Aw, nothing says you won't be the next winner. And loser! 8)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC) (Link)
sabarika From: sabarika Date: June 7th, 2008 05:44 am (UTC) (Link)
BLEH Aslan/Jesus very hard to find.. *can't believe she's looking* I wish 4chan had a search feature..oh man.. 9.9;
LAWL. Can't wait to check this tomorrow!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2008 05:50 am (UTC) (Link)
*hint* try bible slash on LJ
stego_s_aurus From: stego_s_aurus Date: June 7th, 2008 06:16 am (UTC) (Link)
*LOL* Why does it not suprise me anymore that you were able to Find said pairings?? Being an systems admin for over 11 years now, and of course being involved with This crazy bunch, I just dont get shocked anymore... Theres a few things I know about that I REFUSE to look at tho because I want to maintain my innocent head and not have to wish I could unsee it, but am aware of it nonetheless...

The Internet: Expect the unexpected!!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 7th, 2008 06:18 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh i totally feel you there. I ended up accidentally coming across Niles/Frasier slash when I was looking for info on the series. D: Talk about a shocker!

Not keen on it at all XD But its still amusing nonetheless!
reaperfox From: reaperfox Date: June 7th, 2008 09:58 am (UTC) (Link)
I have NEVER EVER found porn of Bill and Ted. I've found a website for slash of it, but there was nothing IN it. I swear they're the most unslashable duo, or something. There is my CHALLENGE to you!

Not that I was looking, you understand.
synnabar From: synnabar Date: June 10th, 2008 02:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
NOOOoooooOOOoooooOOoOoooooOOOoooooo!!!!!

XD

I am not gonna look because there are things that should be left unseen, but the fact that any of that exists AT ALL is sad and funny and disgusting and hilarious and revolting and silly, all at the same time. XD
34 comments or Leave a comment