?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Some finished sketches - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Some finished sketches
Dropping off three finished sketches from the last batch.

For Akela Vincent
Photobucket

For Marbled Genet
Photobucket

For Silverfoxwolf
Photobucket



More to come!
17 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
mythos_amante From: mythos_amante Date: September 8th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL, the last one is awesome!
alcyione From: alcyione Date: September 8th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC) (Link)
*flail*

Aaaaah! Thank you! Thank you so much! omg. Those little feet! Hahahha! I love how you've depicted her markings. This is fan-tas-tic!

*happy customer*
Thanks again!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 8th, 2008 06:13 am (UTC) (Link)
Yay I'm so happy you like it :)
From: astolpho Date: September 8th, 2008 06:08 am (UTC) (Link)
That last one is kind of creepily believable, animal heads aside.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 8th, 2008 06:13 am (UTC) (Link)
really? how so? Btw don't think I don't know I still owe you a drawing for the shirt you gave me.
From: astolpho Date: September 8th, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
I've read way too many horror stories lately about TSA cops just putting people in rooms for hours because their names show up on no-fly lists at airports or whatever, and I've already got this paranoid fear of cops besides, so.

And I did not think you'd forgotten! But it's been taking me long periods of time to find the motivation to do even simple drawings for other people lately too, so I'm not gonna be the guy that pesters anybody else about it.
ruggels From: ruggels Date: September 8th, 2008 06:56 am (UTC) (Link)
Wow. upi drew Sarge again/ Wow youre drawing. Wow!

Scott
P.S. Love the Lion
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 8th, 2008 06:57 am (UTC) (Link)
Thanks! And its about time huh? D: I just haven't felt like it at all lately with everything going on. I need to get back into the swing of things.
silverfoxwolf From: silverfoxwolf Date: September 8th, 2008 07:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Oooh! Perfect! I hope you don't mind me borrowing Sarge for these sketches :)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 8th, 2008 10:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
Nope not at all :) Thank you again!
silverfoxwolf From: silverfoxwolf Date: September 9th, 2008 04:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
It's getting to be almost a mini series, who knows what the two of them will come up with next :)
doc_halfmoon From: doc_halfmoon Date: September 8th, 2008 12:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
Awesome work as always! =D

The second one is so peaceful, I like it very much! =) ... and the last one is very funny; XD BTW, may I ask who that guy is? :P
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 8th, 2008 10:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
Its the commissioner :)
akelavincent From: akelavincent Date: September 8th, 2008 03:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yay lion!! ♥ This turned out beautifully, Thorn, thank you!!! :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 8th, 2008 10:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
You're welcome! Thank you again :)
synnabar From: synnabar Date: September 10th, 2008 06:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ha ha ha, SFW's is brilliant! XD XD XD (though I love them all)
silverfoxwolf From: silverfoxwolf Date: September 13th, 2008 04:04 am (UTC) (Link)
Spankjoo very muchlies :)
17 comments or Leave a comment