?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Badge Sale - Today Only - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Badge Sale - Today Only
Today and today only, I will offer limited slots for pencil and/or ink badges while I have my supplies out.

For those of you who asked for a pencil sketch, this would also be a good time, but the sketch will be the size of the badge (3.5 X 4") for shipping purposes.

Normally pencil badges are $15 and ink badges are $25, but I'm offering a special deal of $5 off either one for TODAY ONLY to be shipped in time for Christmas, meaning I'll mail them out Monday.

So that means pencil badges are $10 and ink badges are $20. For an example of the inked badges, check this out. Pencil I don't have an example of but its like this just..in pencil lol

Panth the Mixologist


Limited slots, comment if interested, wait for my response, then send paypal payment and description to thornwolf227@gmail.com. I can only accept paypal at this time due to the time sensitive nature of this. Thank you!

Slots:
1. ellonwye - pencil - DONE
2. reyfox - pencil - Need description!
3. redcoatcat - pencil - DONE
4. redcoatcat - pencil - DONE
5. danielcoon - ink - DONE

*edit* Need descriptions ASAP guys!

Current Music: Wall E

7 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
ellonwye From: ellonwye Date: December 13th, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'll go for a pencil badge ;D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: December 13th, 2008 11:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
You got it!
ellonwye From: ellonwye Date: December 14th, 2008 12:14 am (UTC) (Link)
Cheers, will send all the necessities in a moment, gotta finish cooking :9
reyfox From: reyfox Date: December 14th, 2008 12:32 am (UTC) (Link)
Pencil, please. I'll finish it myself. :) Payment comes later tonight.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: December 14th, 2008 12:39 am (UTC) (Link)
You got it! Send description ASAP please? I really wanna get these done /today/. The ones that carry over till tomorrow will have to be refunded. Its a time thing.
redcoatcat From: redcoatcat Date: December 14th, 2008 12:47 am (UTC) (Link)
I sent an email for 2 spaces for pencil badges?
ethethlay From: ethethlay Date: December 14th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC) (Link)
Darn, I would've loved to have gotten in on these. Next time! :D
7 comments or Leave a comment