?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Califur - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Califur
So um..

Who's going to Califur?

Current Mood: hungry Californilicious

36 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]
catboyxp From: catboyxp Date: February 1st, 2009 07:49 am (UTC) (Link)
I am! Im supposed to be hosting a panel there..but it seems to me that after 4 emails of questions and such they have got the message @3@ urghz
keovi From: keovi Date: February 1st, 2009 08:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Adam, Kiwi, and I will be there 8D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 1st, 2009 05:04 pm (UTC) (Link)
I only briefly saw you at FC because I forgot what you looked like IRL but when I saw Kiwi it clicked, but I was rushing by to set up in the dealer's den and forgot to come back and say hi D:

I'm definitely saying hi to you at Califur!
martes From: martes Date: February 1st, 2009 08:14 am (UTC) (Link)
Since I'm local I'll be there, but probably only for Saturday.
From: astolpho Date: February 1st, 2009 08:41 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh, me! me! I will!
inaki From: inaki Date: February 1st, 2009 09:07 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm passing this year. Last year was so horrendous >.> Have fun tho!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 1st, 2009 05:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
Aw but its in a different hotel!
raptonx From: raptonx Date: February 1st, 2009 09:48 am (UTC) (Link)
I am
From: rhandimask Date: February 1st, 2009 11:32 am (UTC) (Link)
If I don't have anything going on during that time, and money to spend, possibly.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 1st, 2009 05:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
Your icon makes me laugh so hard XD
doodlesthegreat From: doodlesthegreat Date: February 1st, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
I expect to be there at least one day, maybe two.

Yay for avocados!
westly_roanoke From: westly_roanoke Date: February 1st, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm trying to convince myself to go...but the actual going part is going to be hell on me.

I just spent eight hours with her...and honestly don't wanna do it again.

Trying to convince myself that seeing my friends would be worth it.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 1st, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
No way to take the train down? I or Skorzy could pick you up since he's local.
ruggels From: ruggels Date: February 1st, 2009 05:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'll probably go for one day, Saturday, with Roz as usual. Just to say Hello to folks.

Scott
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 1st, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
Come say hello!
kayotae From: kayotae Date: February 1st, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
Me!

The end.

Bye!

(This message brought to you by Mission Tortilla Chips and Jameson's Irish Whiskey.)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 1st, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Did you bring enough for the rest of the class? ;P

Happy I'll be seeing you there!
calicatmerlin From: calicatmerlin Date: February 1st, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh yeah! Considering it's that close to me I'm going to be there! I've yet to make my accommodations, but it's a definite yes for me.

Cheers!
feralityillust From: feralityillust Date: February 1st, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'll be there. =)
likeshine From: likeshine Date: February 2nd, 2009 06:39 am (UTC) (Link)

it's a maybe
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 2nd, 2009 06:42 am (UTC) (Link)
*gaaaasp*? :D :D :D :D :D
westly_roanoke From: westly_roanoke Date: February 2nd, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
I am.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 2nd, 2009 06:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
damn straight :)
36 comments or Leave a comment
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]