?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Art - Personal - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Art - Personal
I don't draw wolves anymore. I should rectify that.

Little mini painting. This is...actually slightly larger than actual size. (Thank skorzy for my new icon :D )

Photobucket

Current Mood: hungry hungry

10 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
katarina42 From: katarina42 Date: May 11th, 2009 03:58 am (UTC) (Link)
BTW, I got this message from Amazon in regards to your b-day present: "
USPS was unable to leave the package at your delivery address as per their delivery policies. The package will be available for pick up at your local post office." I used whatever address you had on your wish list.

Do they normally leave things at your post office? If so, check there.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: May 11th, 2009 04:02 am (UTC) (Link)
I wasn't home all weekend so if they required a signature then yeah they tend to take it to the post office. Ooo I can't wait! Thank you so much :D

I'll be able to check Tuesday cuz I'll be at school all day tomorrow and the post office will be closed.
skorzy From: skorzy Date: May 11th, 2009 06:18 am (UTC) (Link)
AHHHH! I didn't draw that! It was like..an alternative universe Dr. Siorzy.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: May 11th, 2009 06:20 am (UTC) (Link)
An alternate universe that cops out any possible diversions from the original premise OOOOOOH!
yelth From: yelth Date: May 11th, 2009 09:36 am (UTC) (Link)
Glass tile pendant?

Very nice!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: May 11th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yawp! I didn't wanna say so in case I fucked it up but so far so good! It has been officially fastened.
yelth From: yelth Date: May 11th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh it's kinda like doing microscope slides! Not that hard really! I've been doing some as well. ;)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: May 11th, 2009 10:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeah I'm realizing that actually. Ugh. I've done like....4 today. *facedesk* I hope people even like them!
yelth From: yelth Date: May 11th, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm sure folks will like them just fine.
aurorawolf From: aurorawolf Date: May 16th, 2009 08:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Lovely! I'm sure it makes a great pendant. :)
10 comments or Leave a comment