?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
This post brought to you by the letters R-A-T - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
This post brought to you by the letters R-A-T

Current Mood: blah blah

17 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
silverfoxwolf From: silverfoxwolf Date: May 30th, 2009 09:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Awwwww.... that is a sweet and sad little set there. You should consider making more comic type work.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: May 30th, 2009 10:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
I like doing it for personal stuff but as far as cleaned up comics go, I don't have the mad skillz nor the patience really. I tried to put together a legit comic and I didn't even know where to start.
silverfoxwolf From: silverfoxwolf Date: May 31st, 2009 06:34 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh I don't mean as in full graphic novel type one. Just ones like this a few frames on a page in the same sketched style. It's refreshing to see something done differently.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: May 31st, 2009 07:01 am (UTC) (Link)
Ah yes, skorzy keeps telling me the same thing actually but while I have so many ideas I just can't seem to get the time or motivation to get them down.
rileycostello From: rileycostello Date: May 30th, 2009 02:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
this is one of the cutest things I've ever seen. The sad face is so cute!
gab From: gab Date: May 30th, 2009 06:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
Those are so adorable! Hope pup cheers up soon. :(
frostfur From: frostfur Date: May 30th, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
This totally made me grin XD
mbala From: mbala Date: May 30th, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC) (Link)

I'm amazed!

I do not understand... R-A-T?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: May 30th, 2009 10:15 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: I'm amazed!

Spells "Rat" :) Nothing more than that.


A rat-a-tat-tat!
mbala From: mbala Date: May 31st, 2009 12:49 am (UTC) (Link)

I'm amazed!

OH MY GOD, it's a rat made out of meat!!! I thought that the tail was just leftoever meat and that it was some sort of a cute little puppy...
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: May 31st, 2009 12:50 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: I'm amazed!

ROFL!!!!!

Yeeeeah I guess I didn't make it that obvious :3
ruggels From: ruggels Date: May 31st, 2009 12:03 am (UTC) (Link)
Awwwww. It's also adorable,

Scott
skorzy From: skorzy Date: May 31st, 2009 06:13 am (UTC) (Link)
Okay. I don't know why my comment left earlier didn't post, but thatsbfriggin' adorable!

I'll be home soon!
goldwing From: goldwing Date: June 1st, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh my god, that's adorable.

By the way, added ya on my LJ list because Jeff can't stop talking about you. After seeing this, glad I did!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 2nd, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yay hi :D And aww, he's such a brag. (or saying horrible horrible things about me, either way!)

I mostly just post art here, but nothing NSFW unless its under a cut, so welcome to the party!

Tell Jeff to turn on his phone!
goldwing From: goldwing Date: June 3rd, 2009 02:19 am (UTC) (Link)
We were geocaching today his app ran his phone out of battery. Sorry! I put him up to it. Heh
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 3rd, 2009 05:45 am (UTC) (Link)
So he said! Good to know the app actually works. I heard about your little camel..bug..thingy.

oh btw, added back.
17 comments or Leave a comment