?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Mornings - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Mornings
I don't usually wanna post these things but skorzy made me.

Photobucket

Yeah he does that. But heaven forbid I ask him questions while he's doing his morning internet ritual XD
18 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
twilightsocks From: twilightsocks Date: December 4th, 2009 04:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ahahahaha, put the hubby in your place and me in Skorzy's and that's us all over. XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: December 4th, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
Haha! Granted, I do far worse things to him when I'm actually up and around and he's sitting at the computer trying to read something, but dammit, man, I'm not awake yet!
calicougar From: calicougar Date: December 4th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
I love doodle cartoons! MOAR
spunkywulf From: spunkywulf Date: December 4th, 2009 05:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
The giant face one is the best!!!!!
doc_halfmoon From: doc_halfmoon Date: December 4th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ahahahah ... I agree with you! XD
westly_roanoke From: westly_roanoke Date: December 4th, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
Reminds me of Kody...

DOGCLYPSE!
(Deleted comment)
kylet From: kylet Date: December 4th, 2009 08:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
ZOMG. His O.O expressions rule XD

Saaaaaay, now I'm curious, would you take some kind of "comic"-ish pencil-sketch commission at a con? Perhaps not as many panels. Maybe it's cuz I do 'em myself, but I tend to be in sequential mindsets...
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: December 4th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
Sure! As long as I don't necessarily have to draw frames. (ie: it would look like this one and my other comics where theres flow but no frames) just because my brain can't really think that way, but sure I'd be up for it! :D
cesarin From: cesarin Date: December 4th, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
a really funny and cute cartoon XD
you should do more of these, really catchy!
arbeywolf From: arbeywolf Date: December 4th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL
I love the extreme closeup face the best XD
selunca From: selunca Date: December 4th, 2009 10:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
Replace the laptop with a book and its totally Mark and I. :P

Men and their silly attention needs.
was1 From: was1 Date: December 4th, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
This is great! I love all the facial expressions.
goldwing From: goldwing Date: December 5th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC) (Link)
That eye! =D
sieobahn From: sieobahn Date: December 5th, 2009 01:32 am (UTC) (Link)
lol!
reyfox From: reyfox Date: December 5th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC) (Link)
Love the perspective in panel 5. Rats are cute until you get up real close. ;)
From: astolpho Date: December 5th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC) (Link)
I also do this to my wife all the time.
rileycostello From: rileycostello Date: December 5th, 2009 12:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hee hee, that's cute.

Yanno, my cat does that. :)
18 comments or Leave a comment