?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Commissions Open for Select Items! - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Commissions Open for Select Items!
I'm saving up for a move and I've been wanting to do some smaller, more easily finish-able items between larger commissions to keep the savings going, so I'll tell you guys what I'm open for and for how much!

(All prices include shipping for non digital items where applicable)

Non shipped drawings:
Toony sketch: $5 -http://www.furaffinity.net/view/3408200/
Digital sketch: $10 - http://www.furaffinity.net/view/3366652/

Shipped originals:
Chibi: $10 per character (or $15 for 2 characters interacting) - http://www.furaffinity.net/view/3370248/
Multi-drawing sketch page: $30 -http://www.furaffinity.net/view/3350593/

Icons:
Painter: $25 - http://www.furaffinity.net/view/3387633/

Badges (Includes badge holder and clip):
-Pencil - $15 - http://thornwolf.artspots.com/image_sizes/0017/1497/badges1_resized.jpg
-Ink - $25 http://thornwolf.artspots.com/image_sizes/0011/3673/panthbadge_resized.jpg
-Toony: $35 http://thornwolf.artspots.com/image_sizes/0027/6342/skorzysnacksbadge_resized.jpg
-Dress up: $35 http://thornwolf.artspots.com/image_sizes/0025/2358/halloweensorvall_resized.jpg
-Full Color: $45 http://thornwolf.artspots.com/image_sizes/0022/6417/kalika_resized.jpg
-Painter: $55+ (you pay more, you get more detail - these are emailed in high res) - http://www.furaffinity.net/view/3363698/

If you want something but don't see it here, feel free to ask me! I'm happy to make exceptions especially if the project interests me. I like interesting characters/concepts :)

thornwolf227 AT gmail DOT com :3
22 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
theflamecrow From: theflamecrow Date: February 17th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC) (Link)
How big are the chibis? I might want a two character one of me and my partner. XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 17th, 2010 01:22 am (UTC) (Link)
If I had to measure an average size I'd say about 2 inches? Sometimes bigger depending on the character.
theflamecrow From: theflamecrow Date: February 17th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC) (Link)
Ah, oki.

Both characters are cats, so I dunno how you'd handle it. Probably a lil bigger than 2, but who knows. :P
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 17th, 2010 01:27 am (UTC) (Link)
Would you like them interacting together or separate? And yeah it will likely be around 2+", it's hard for me to work terribly small but they still fit inside of a standard size badge holder if that makes sense XD

I can do it if you want em!
theflamecrow From: theflamecrow Date: February 17th, 2010 01:29 am (UTC) (Link)
Interacting would be cute. :3 I like how the one in your link is, it's adorable.

So $15 paypaled? Where would you like me to drop the character references?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 17th, 2010 01:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Yep yep! if you could email me with the char references that would be awesome, that way I can keep things organized. Paypal and email is thornwolf22 at gmail dot com :3
theflamecrow From: theflamecrow Date: February 17th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC) (Link)
Alrighty. :3 I'll get on that.
theflamecrow From: theflamecrow Date: February 17th, 2010 01:45 am (UTC) (Link)
thornwolf227 you means?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 17th, 2010 01:45 am (UTC) (Link)
Holy crap, yes...hello typo! thornwolf227 at gmail dot com XD
theflamecrow From: theflamecrow Date: February 17th, 2010 01:49 am (UTC) (Link)
x.x; I totally did it too, the ship to address is my bf's one... oops. I'll add the right address into the e-mail.
kylet From: kylet Date: February 17th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
Multi-drawing sketch page request being emailed to ya. I was holding out to get it in my physical sketchbook, but what the hey XD
thewingedshadow From: thewingedshadow Date: February 17th, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
Me me me mememememe ME!

I'm in the process of reinstalling my system right now and I will e-mail you as soon as I'm finished with it and got my mail to work...

Oh well.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 17th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
okies! take your time :)
kokeshikitten From: kokeshikitten Date: February 18th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC) (Link)
Sorry for the nosiness...but where are you moving? Are you still going to be in the mountain communities?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 18th, 2010 04:49 am (UTC) (Link)
No, I'm moving upstate (hopefully) but it has yet to be seen where we'll end up moving to. My boyfriend's appointment at his job is up and I am actually kind of tired of my basic needs being 30-45 minutes away (art stores, the gym, etc.)
mythos_amante From: mythos_amante Date: February 18th, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
OH look, I can read!

Sent to your e-mail!

Edited at 2010-02-18 03:25 pm (UTC)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 18th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
AWESOME! I get to draw it YAAAAAY! Okay I do for you this thing okay okay :D
mythos_amante From: mythos_amante Date: February 19th, 2010 01:39 am (UTC) (Link)
yessss!!

OH hay the e-mails did not work, though Paypal did. You got the description ok?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 19th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC) (Link)
I got the description and paypal okay, but it was weird because it came in the form of an LJ comment originally not an email? I dunno, either way I got the desc. just fine XD
dinictis From: dinictis Date: February 19th, 2010 07:48 am (UTC) (Link)
Hmm... I recall having seen you draw human characters in the past. What is the possibility that you'd be willing to take on human characters for commissions?
(And if the answer is yes, would you mind linking me to some work of yours containing human subjects? I swear I've seen you do them before, but am having a difficult time finding them between all your usual furry/animal work.)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 19th, 2010 08:00 am (UTC) (Link)
I do, but the best examples are buried within my DA gallery, but here's a sample of something I've done, but I admit I haven't drawn a human/humanoid character in awhile mostly because most of the people I know who commission me don't ask. I'm up for it though!

http://thornwolf.deviantart.com/art/Commission-for-Westly-20952872
http://thornwolf.deviantart.com/art/Sketchbook-page-32621690
http://thornwolf.deviantart.com/art/Fish-Boobs-Colored-37250644
http://thornwolf.deviantart.com/art/Fat-lady-84397542
http://thornwolf.deviantart.com/art/Heavy-Weapons-Phil-81456673
http://thornwolf.deviantart.com/art/Sniper-Dennis-81925794
dinictis From: dinictis Date: February 19th, 2010 10:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Thanks for finding the links for me! I'll definitely keep it in mind.
22 comments or Leave a comment