?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Bluth Dogs - The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Bluth Dogs
I grew up idolizing Don Bluth, and even though there's a lot of weirdness to his movies that I notice now as an adult, I still just love his style, so I've Bluth-ified Greylock and Niko. Sparklies galore! Also obligatory Secret of NIMH necklace because this picture wasn't sparkly enough, and yeah yeah I made Niko into a Bluth girl after all. She's making the woo-woo eyes

Photobucket
6 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
calicougar From: calicougar Date: March 17th, 2012 09:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hahaha YAYYYYY! =D
dreamerwolf856 From: dreamerwolf856 Date: March 17th, 2012 11:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
I've always wanted a sparkly of my very own... <3 Don Bluth. Super cute picture!
twilightsocks From: twilightsocks Date: March 18th, 2012 01:51 am (UTC) (Link)
That is amazing OMG. Sparkles! I grew up idolizing Bluth, too. XD
qzurr From: qzurr Date: March 18th, 2012 04:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
Soooo cuteee xD
skorzy From: skorzy Date: March 18th, 2012 11:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
WOO WOO EYES
keesh From: keesh Date: March 21st, 2012 12:11 am (UTC) (Link)
Thorn, you have fantastic diversity. :-3
6 comments or Leave a comment