?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
im officially frightened - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
im officially frightened
wow, um..i just checked out the "commissions" page on furbid, the titles are all "I NEED MONEY PLZ!" and "SAVE MY PUPPY!" and "STARVING WRITER" and "GIMME A CHANCE!"

how ridiculous. seems everyone has a sob story. i got lots but at least i dont put em in my auctions.

Current Mood: annoyed annoyed
Current Music: American Idol Theme

2 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
pardouncia From: pardouncia Date: January 23rd, 2003 03:29 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm having an aneurysm and need money for an operation. :P Yeah, I should try that to make some extra cash. lol People are pathetic.
_graywolf_ From: _graywolf_ Date: January 23rd, 2003 06:34 am (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, I noticed there was alot of that stuff going about again.. weird..

... sad is more the word :/
2 comments or Leave a comment