An Ethel Among Mermans (thornwolf) wrote,
An Ethel Among Mermans
thornwolf

  • Mood:

yay for me im perfect!

You're Perfect ^^
-Perfect- You're the perfect girlfriend. Which
means you're rare or that you cheated :P You're
the kind of chick that can hang out with your
boyfriend's friends and be silly. You don't
care about presents or about going to fancy
placed. Hell, just hang out. You're just happy
being around your boyfriend.


What Kind of Girlfriend Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla


i didnt cheat, and im more stupid than silly around his friends, and yes i care about presents to some degree. but at least im perfect and thats all that matters *nudges tavis* appreciate me or else ;) nah..he does. *snuggles her wiggly pup* smoochie smoochie =D

i just took a really long Nyquil induced nap. not my best, but good enough. mom has me doing loads of laundry but our drier just isnt drying stuff. *picks up soggy towels* blech =P

at least i got a lot done today, and im just getting started.

mom was pissed that i couldnt go with her to see nana *yeah like its my fault i got sick*
but i said id go see her on my own next weekend. i dont wana spend the night though. for some reason i really dont like spending the night at either of my grandparents' houses.

i miss my tavy wavy. he called me a little bit ago, but hes at work right now and i dont wanna bug him. hes been so sweet. hes always sweet though. i cant wait till he gets my presents so i can say what i got him on my LJ =D

im gonna go work on some commissions now. JerryLeeps i still need a reference pic for your char.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments