An Ethel Among Mermans (thornwolf) wrote,
An Ethel Among Mermans
thornwolf

  • Mood:

Thank you Silver!

Yay! Silver Huskey is so sweet! She put an announcement on her site, www.theicecave.org that i am now taking commissions.
Shes also going to commission me to ink a character on bristol, as soon as she decides what she wants *mm decisions decisions, sigh*

So yeah, because im going to new york with no money whatsoever i am not taking as many commissions as i can handle with me on my trip. Tav is gonna have to work part of the time so i can get lots of work done while im hanging out at the theatre with him, so please, if youre interested, lemme know. it would be much appreciated ;)
Subscribe

  • So...Hi!

    Making my first post in a long time because I think necessity has looped back around enough that we need LJ again, so I guess I'll give it a shot?…

  • Getting Married! - Raising some last minute funds through TONS of art for sale!

    It's been a loooong time since I've posted a journal here, I know, I'm sorry. I'm mostly found elsewhere these days since it's far easier for me to…

  • Werewolf Calendar 2013

    It's that time of year again! I am so honored to have been invited once again to join the Werewolf Calendar project for the 2013 edition! Preorders…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment