?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
werewolf quizzes! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
werewolf quizzes!
yay for me!

Your a Child of Gaia!! You love peace and accord
with all the things around you. A generally
nice person to know but be careful not to let
your anger build up too much inside


What Werewolf Tribe Do You Belong Too?
brought to you by Quizilla

and...thats a scary pic...
crouching photo manipulation of a wolfman.
You are a natural werewolf. You enjoy time in the
outdoors, nature, and solitude.


What Werewolf Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla


i love how they used Goldenwolf's pictures for the gray, brown and gold werewolves. Wonder if they had permission..and do they realize that their "brown" werewolf is actually a coyote?

You are a White Werewolf. Sleek, Small, and Dainty. You are usually powerful and people may boss you around, but they can never trully rule you.
You are a White Werewolf. Sleek, Small, and Dainty.
You are usually powerful and people may boss
you around, but they can never trully rule you.


What Color Werewolf Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

How DO they KNOW?! its quite funny to think that that is actually what Thorn USED to look like. yep. same markings, same colors. i should draw the old version of her just to see what would happen. i think New Thorn would bitchslap her.

i just took a 4 hour nap. Tavis woke me up and i was dilerious and wasnt aware i was being mean to him. seriously..when i first wake up i say the first thing my tired brain thinks of which never usually makes sense but is more often than not, rude. he got upset, but called me back later when i was more awake *snugs* sorry puppy =( i think my lack of sleep is whats making me so weird when i wake up. its like i cant fully wake up and im in this dream state cuz my bodies like *wait! im not done sleeping yet! fine..screw you...zzzzzzzzz* stupid mattress.

i really hope i dont fall back asleep again.

i gotta plan my valentines day party. im thinking, heart shaped Red Velvet cake...but ill have to make 2, cuz were having guys over and they eat a lot. =P I wish Tavis could come. *sigh* ah well..ill call him and have everyone say hi.
i think ive found a new love...throwing parties. and not the drunk off your ass high as a kite parties with loud music and people you dont remember being invited showing up unexpectedly *cough*cops*cough*..those are just dumb and require very little creativity, unless you find a way to give everyone a swan shaped "to go bag" of chips, pizza and beer. =P i prefer the sophisticated variety...or failing that, the sit on your ass and watch TV with a bunch of people while eating spray cheese kind.=)

so yep...Amy, call me, we got lots of planning to do..and i also need to talk to you about a certain someones birthday coming up...*wink WINK*

Current Mood: awake awake

Leave a comment