?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
im not here for your amusement - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
im not here for your amusement
lemme lay it on the line for some of you....

i hate the fact that multiple people lately have seemed to get the idea that i come online just for them. most of you know that when im online im not really chatting..nor am i much of a chatter *as ive talked to Winter about this and he understands my point of view on this*. if you IM me and i dont say something along the lines of "im busy" or i IM you..im ready for a real talk, but if Tavis is online or my away message is on...consider me unavailable. you can leave me a message if you must..but "LOL" and "0_o" do not count as messages >=/ would you leave that on someones answering machine? no. dont expect me to find it humorous, especially cuz as soon as i see i get a message i check to see who it was and who said what incase its important, and the second i take my away message off to check what the "emergency" is..i get bombarded with people IMing me saying HI HI HI HIHIHIHIHIHIHIHIHI!
ive started to become very cranky on the issue so much to the point im thinking of getting rid of AOL altogether and giving out an AIM screen name to few people if i need to.
im trying to stay out of the drama of the furry fandom *not counting you Mas and Fen and your dilemmas by any means*, no i wont do you some free wolfhome poses, no i dont care what computer problems your having nor do i want to hear you explain them in great detail. you say RAM or MEGA anything to me while you proceed to talk to yourself about it im just going to ignore you, which is why i had so much difficulty talking to Simion Lonewolf at times. im also not going to tolerate anyone who acts as if theyre the only one on the planet. if you im me...and i dont answer within the next 5 seconds, chances are im busy....b-u-s-y....and that does not by any means give you the right go to, "hello? hellooooo? are you there? hi hi hi hi hi hi??"
things such as these cause a wuffy's patience to wear very thin..and mines about to snap. im going to do homework now..*puts away message on*. yeah folks. that means im away. fancy that!

Current Mood: cranky cranky

3 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
reaperfox From: reaperfox Date: February 21st, 2003 03:22 am (UTC) (Link)
*hugs*

I was going to IM you last night. Kinda glad I didn't now :) But I wanted to paw at you and say hiya anyway *snuffles*

I tried to reply to your yote-head thing but LJ was being a BITCH last night.

Useless gossip: Tim Burton's gonna be a daddy. Isn't that the single most scary thing in the world?
dragoncreator From: dragoncreator Date: February 21st, 2003 04:48 am (UTC) (Link)
Dude -.- I know the feeling...
sfenris From: sfenris Date: February 21st, 2003 05:44 am (UTC) (Link)
I feel special...

You know I usually say "leaving message"... if ya get back to me cool.. if not, i'll catch ya later...

But belive me, I know mroe than anyone about the current dramas... Here's to getting some peace and quiet! *cheers*
3 comments or Leave a comment