?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
THREE THINGS THAT SCARE ME:
just three?! ill try to narrow it down..
01 | the dark
02 | airbags
03 | ghosts
THREE PEOPLE WHO MAKE ME LAUGH:
01 | Liz
02 | Tav
03 | Mr. Stubbs

THREE THINGS I LOVE:
01 | Tavis
02 | relaxation
03 | creativity

THREE THINGS I DON'T UNDERSTAND:
01 | why some girls like anal sex *im with you on that one Kim...*
02 | how people could make time travel would actually work
03 | people who seem to have no conscience

THREE THINGS ON MY DESK:
01 | deodorant
02 | a 101 dalmation toy wearing a buckingham palace guard hat
03 | clerks lunchbox

THREE THINGS I'M DOING RIGHT NOW:
01 | playing with my phone
02 | typing this thing
03 | wondering what all i have to do today.theres too many things!

THREE THINGS I WANT TO DO BEFORE I DIE:
01 | go to germany
02 | go to the carribbean
03 | ride the fastest/tallest rollercoaster ever made *that is..if i havent already*

THREE THINGS I CAN DO:
01 | make the sound of a horse running through mud with my mouth
02 | shade with a mechanical pencil
03 | manipulate people into doing what i want when i want *so says my parents*

THREE WAYS TO DESCRIBE MY PERSONALITY:
01 | sensitive
02 | stubborn
03 | eager to please

THREE WAYS TO DESCRIBE MY LOOKS:
01 | classic
02 | natural
03 | petite


THREE THINGS I CAN'T DO:
01 | make up beats outta the blue
02 | do math in my head
03 | babysit without killing someone

THREE THINGS I THINK EVERYONE SHOULD LISTEN TO:
01 | their gut feeling
02 | the songs that i TELL THEM TO LISTEN TO BUT THEY NEVER DOWNLOAD!! =D *looks at CW*
03 | YOUR PARENTS!!! they do make good points on occasion. theyve been there and done that already...

THREE THINGS I DON'T THINK YOU SHOULD LISTEN TO EVER:
01 | Rap
02 | Cult leaders *i lived next to the heavens gate cult house..i should know*
03 | pricks who tell you youre a sellout cuz you manage to earn money for your art

THREE THINGS I SAY THE MOST:
01 | "it makes me nervous"
02 | dude
03 | wuffy
THREE OF YOUR ABSOLUTE FAVORITE FOODS
01 |SUSHI!
02 | Indian Food
03 | Fondue

THREE THINGS YOU'D LIKE TO LEARN:
01 | German
02 | Guitar
03 | HTML

THREE BEVERAGES YOU DRINK REGULARLY:
01 | Milk
02 | Grape Juice
03 | Root Beer
THREE SHOWS YOU WATCHED WHEN YOU WERE A KID:
01 | My Little Ponies
02 | Sharon Lois and Brahm's Elephant Show
03 | Noozles

Current Mood: blah blah

4 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: whiteyote Date: March 8th, 2003 04:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
vekke From: vekke Date: March 8th, 2003 10:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yay! Thorny got onto Yerf!

And um yeah. German ish good! Sushi is too. I want some. And never ever ever listen to rap. And . . . My little ponies was a show??
From: whiteyote Date: March 9th, 2003 02:06 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

;.; What is wrong with rap music?? *crycry*
alex_to_you From: alex_to_you Date: March 10th, 2003 12:24 am (UTC) (Link)
The Elephant Show!!! YEAH! I watched that too... it was awesome haha. I remember when they made a race car and it broke, and when they went to the park, and when they sang that deer song... aww good stuff. I watched my little ponies too and had a bunch of them hehe. I wonder if they are still around here somewhere.
4 comments or Leave a comment