?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
im a sketch whore - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
im a sketch whore

What Pattern Are You?


anyhoo..yeah so i did a lot of doodling today..


and after all this is what 2% of you *so far* are here for anyway =D


I really liked this one..
http://vcl.ctrl-c.liu.se/vcl/Artists/Thornwolf/Sketches/thornsniffsketch.jpg

me and Tav working on my website..well..sorta..actually this didn't happen. This is really one of those funny "what if" situations. Were actually both having a lot of fun with it =)
http://vcl.ctrl-c.liu.se/vcl/Artists/Thornwolf/Sketches/website.jpg

a joke between me, Tav and Reaper, and its oh so true =P
http://vcl.ctrl-c.liu.se/vcl/Artists/Thornwolf/Sketches/stinkywuff.jpg

something i drew during detention today. i may watercolor it..AFTER fixing all the blaring anatomical errors *shudders* oh by the way...theyre "tracking". thats why this piece is called "Tracking" *giggles* it will be more obvious with a background and the deer tracks i plan on putting in there.
http://vcl.ctrl-c.liu.se/vcl/Artists/Thornwolf/Sketches/trackingsketch.jpg


so yeah. art dump. wow..sounds like i took a crap on a piece of paper..get it? *badum-ching!*
but girls don't do that. cuz were proper beings..right? ;)

Current Mood: creative creative

4 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
justblieve From: justblieve Date: March 19th, 2003 11:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
cute pics! I love the website one ^^ reminds me of myself lol X)

Take care :)
bastek From: bastek Date: March 20th, 2003 12:06 am (UTC) (Link)
you draw sexy paws....=D
reaperfox From: reaperfox Date: March 20th, 2003 01:52 am (UTC) (Link)
Muh!!!

Oh I LOVE the stinkeh wuff and mangy vixeh!!! *saves to PC* Must..keep...forever.

*shakes head* That picture makes it so darned clear WHY we're such man magnets, dun it? We're two catches, thats fer sure. :)

I also loooove the tracking picture. Mmmm.

Reaper
chenneoue From: chenneoue Date: March 20th, 2003 08:32 am (UTC) (Link)
Great art Thorn! I love the look of the first sketch, and the second is just too funny! And I like the last one as well. :)

Too bad I'm not taking art trades, might have asked to do one with ja...but I can't do one right now. <.>
4 comments or Leave a comment