An Ethel Among Mermans (thornwolf) wrote,
An Ethel Among Mermans
thornwolf

  • Mood:

im a sketch whore


What Pattern Are You?


anyhoo..yeah so i did a lot of doodling today..


and after all this is what 2% of you *so far* are here for anyway =D


I really liked this one..
http://vcl.ctrl-c.liu.se/vcl/Artists/Thornwolf/Sketches/thornsniffsketch.jpg

me and Tav working on my website..well..sorta..actually this didn't happen. This is really one of those funny "what if" situations. Were actually both having a lot of fun with it =)
http://vcl.ctrl-c.liu.se/vcl/Artists/Thornwolf/Sketches/website.jpg

a joke between me, Tav and Reaper, and its oh so true =P
http://vcl.ctrl-c.liu.se/vcl/Artists/Thornwolf/Sketches/stinkywuff.jpg

something i drew during detention today. i may watercolor it..AFTER fixing all the blaring anatomical errors *shudders* oh by the way...theyre "tracking". thats why this piece is called "Tracking" *giggles* it will be more obvious with a background and the deer tracks i plan on putting in there.
http://vcl.ctrl-c.liu.se/vcl/Artists/Thornwolf/Sketches/trackingsketch.jpg


so yeah. art dump. wow..sounds like i took a crap on a piece of paper..get it? *badum-ching!*
but girls don't do that. cuz were proper beings..right? ;)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments