An Ethel Among Mermans (thornwolf) wrote,
An Ethel Among Mermans
thornwolf

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Riddle me this...

Apparently I'm better at riddles than i thought....


Scorpio empire: you know any good jks or riddles???? me need more for a book im writting in german
NicoleSD: hmm....why is a raven like a writing desk? lol jk that one has no answer
Scorpio empire: may i ask you some riddles???????
NicoleSD: sure

Scorpio empire: The beginning of eternity
The end of time and space
The beginning of every end,
And the end of every place
Scorpio empire: better ^_^;;
NicoleSD: the letter E
Scorpio empire: good!
NicoleSD: =)
Scorpio empire: im already supper impressed!
Scorpio empire: At night they come without being fetched,
And by day they are lost without being stolen
NicoleSD: hmm....
NicoleSD: stars
Scorpio empire: yes
NicoleSD: woo hoo!
Scorpio empire: lol umm i told this one to one of my friends.....umm he still hasn't given me an answer.....youll prob wanna block me after i tell you this riddle ^_^;;;
Scorpio empire: Stick, wet, loose, pull, if it doesn't fit then lick the end, what me talking about here?
Scorpio empire: ::Digs his hole, and sets his tombstone:: you dont have to answer but just think
NicoleSD: hmm...
NicoleSD: a needle and thread
Scorpio empire: good!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
NicoleSD: woo hoo!
Scorpio empire: lol you like have broken each thing ive used on ppl to stump them for long times
NicoleSD: lol
Scorpio empire: hmm...well....i guess i could use more riddles on ye but i know now that youll figure them out
Scorpio empire: thus...i know thou not be huu'oman now...hmmm....well...ok...so hows the weather?


if any of you have any "groin grabbingly" good riddles, please send them to me. I love trying to figure them out even though i may never do it, lol!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment