?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
I love you kimbo! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
I love you kimbo!
Lookie what she drew for me =) *cheers up*
http://www.livejournal.com/talkread.bml?journal=felio&itemid=65068

hope that link works.

wowzers, im just getting all kinds of piccies from people *feels loved*

************************************************************************************

By the way, i would like to say a few thank yous to people who have helped me during the past few weeks of upset/depression/god knows what.

Silver-Thanks for being such a great friend and helping me out with my commissions, i think that guy from italy saw your little ad on your site for my commissions. =)

Kimbo-thank you for the lovely drawing it really made my day. I also appreciate your funny comments and kind words

Winter- Youve helped me out so much with your sense of humor and being such an awesome buddy. Thanks so much for that beautiful pic once again.

Engel (Tavis) - well what can i say to the man i love other than....thank you for always being there for me no matter what. i love you *kiss* Looking forward to seeing you in NY on the 8th, love. Thanks to these kind people i am able to do so

Tiffalynx- Well, seeing as how youre one of my best friends i think you know how i feel about ya. I love ya Tiff *huggles* Thanks for scaring off the cops for me with your evil glares =) Thanks for hanging out with me too cuz im *such a loser i only have you to hang out with on the weekends* jk!

CW- you were my first friend on TIB and your witty comments and gift of conversation have been a blessing

Frisket (Melissa)- Im glad we have gotten chances to talk and make each other laugh, i really enjoy it =)

Wynd -well..i love ya. thats all there is to it! you are wicked awesome and a great pack buddy =)

Rogue- i enjoy your comments to my posts and your opinions on tough issues. They are taken to heart and have guided me.

Arbey- thanks for always talking to me and reassuring me. *hugs* i enjoy talking with you as it makes me feel comforted and loved

Desert Coyote- your good attitude always cheers me up and i appreciate your openness to talk with this little *rabid fan* lol

Pardo-Im glad we have become friends. Your comments and support give my ego that little extra boost it needs. Thank you also for commissioning me to draw your picture. Its an honor

Ravid-your humor always makes me laugh. Thanks for speaking your mind even if it leads to you getting beat up in the end ;)

Radar- even if its through CW i enjoy talking to you. Youre like the forum "mom" and i always enjoy hearing your opinion on things, ESPECIALLY the baltowolfy issue, lol!

Vesta- Thanks chatting as well as commissioning me and i only hope you know that if you need me im here for ya =)

Fluke- changing my title from Cave Canem to "omega wolf all mess" then back again was just the "run for my money" i needed to liven up a normally dull day ;)

Jerry- im glad that through you commissioning me we have become friends. I hope that the finished work pleases you ;)


This is mainly a list of people i have talked to recently who have helped me a bunch just by either talking to me or even just commenting on my posts. if you are not listed, please dont feel bad, because i most likely just dont know you.
Notes to Sabarika, Pinkpuppybelly and Zer. you guys rock =)


As for commissions, all those of you who have commissioned me to do drawings during this whole NY fund whether it be for my plane ticket or survival money, thank you. Thank you from the pit of my stomach which is deeper than the bottom of my heart. If i have not already completed it, i assure you i will pour my heart and soul into each and every piece i do for you, my friends.

Love you guys and thanks again for everything

Current Mood: loved loved
Current Music: Tenacious D- Wonderboy

10 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: ex_ravidwolf599 Date: August 1st, 2002 05:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
LoL... well, I do get my share of "beatings" from time to time. (At first I thought it was just cause I was the "new" guy... but after 5 months... I don't think that's the case anymore.)

hehe, I'm glad that I'm not the only what that thinks of Radar as the Forum "mom". Hehe, she's nothing but nice.

*gives Thorn a hug and pads away to check other people's LJ*
arbeywolf From: arbeywolf Date: August 1st, 2002 05:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
aww thanks Thorn. *is truly touched by your words*
I enjoy talking to you too, and of course drooling over your art.
*hugs again* :P
~RB
pinkpuppybelly From: pinkpuppybelly Date: August 1st, 2002 07:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Now... I know I'm PPB... but am I Kimbo as well? Or is some *other* artist name Kim drawing pretty things, because... I just can't handle that competition.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: August 1st, 2002 09:08 pm (UTC) (Link)

hmm

nope. Kimbo is felio on LJ and her name is kimberley petrie on VCL. i suggest you check out her stuff =)
i didnt know your name was kim.
pinkpuppybelly From: pinkpuppybelly Date: August 1st, 2002 09:11 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: hmm

Yeah, I'm Kim Kirkdofer, aka Bloodhound, on VCL. I thought you were referencing my latest upload *hint hint*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: August 1st, 2002 09:38 pm (UTC) (Link)

*hugs*

THANK YOU SO MUCH!! oh wow! that is so adorable! i made another entry dedicated to the picture i absolutely love it! do i have your permission to put it on my up and coming site under gift art?

wow, *feels touched* thank you so much i really appreciate it =)
From: (Anonymous) Date: August 2nd, 2002 12:54 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: *hugs*

E gads! I thought I commented on this earlier. I'm glad we've become friends, also. Comments and support are a given in friendship, btw. As for the commission, I'm just honored to have such a great artist doing one for me.

~Pardo

silver_huskey From: silver_huskey Date: August 2nd, 2002 05:16 am (UTC) (Link)
^___^ Always happy to help a friend out! Thanks for sharing your good moods and humor with me! It cheers me up a lot. :) And No problem with the commission ads, i'm glad your getting all the money you need.
techno4tomcats From: techno4tomcats Date: August 2nd, 2002 11:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
Awww..n.n; I'm happie to be called a friend of yours..=)
rogue1717 From: rogue1717 Date: August 3rd, 2002 09:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thank you Thorn, I needed that today. ~hugs and returns to her little hole~
10 comments or Leave a comment