?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
heh, do you believe this? - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
heh, do you believe this?
I took the liberty to add some things..my comments are in the **
For Name: Nicole

You desire harmony, love, companionship, and peace with people; and you enjoy ease and comfort. *who doesnt*
You have great inner strength. *strong like bull*
You prefer kindness and thoughtfulness to the alternatives. *which are hostility and selfishness?*
As a dreamer and visionary, you desire others to know the necessity of living true to ideals. *this makes me sound like a communist*
Many people call themselves your friend. You are a natural peacemaker and diplomat. *make love not war*
You are often studious, attract many things to yourself, accumulate much wisdom. *i attract many jerks to myself, and i am not studious*
Spiritual and psychic sensitivity are available to you simply by your recognition of them. As such, you have the capacity to develop clairvoyant or other psychic abilities. *true that. for details press 9*

You try to reveal the beauties you have seen and known. *sounds like someone wants me to run around naked*
You enjoy study and accumulating wisdom, especially with a background of music. You are capable of remarkable inventions. *fool proof santa trap...sure i guess that counts*
Daily meditation may enhance your already considerable spiritual and psychic sensitivity, and this can allow you to cultivate more human understanding. *i dont meditate, this is prolly why i dont understand people*


Your Personality: This is physical expression more than spiritual or emotional; your outer self, the way you express when meeting others. It may or may not be the real you. Neat and clean; that's your usual appearance. *appearance yes...environment no*
With a pleasing personality and gentle manner. You appear cooperative, diplomatic, and tactful. And you appear to adapt easily to varied circumstances and people from diverse backgrounds. *except the dutch (goldmember joke)*
When you don't get your way, you can become cunning and scheming, which may give a contrived or hypocritical appearance. *im manipulative =D*
You attract people who want to be of assistance. You can be subtle and work behind the scenes to accomplish desired objectives, being successful more through diplomacy than by coercion. Try to wear soft, flowing, and neat clothing rather than loud and showy or plain and colorless. *oh 'pff' cuz thats so me...soft and flowing. Try short anklebiter, and youll be closer*

Your Quiescent Self: Stripping *heh, they said stripping* away all outside influences, aspirations, ambitions, "shoulds", and "shouldn'ts" — this is you when you are alone; just you and your dreams.
You are a Spiritual Leader *lets all kill ourselves so we may be reunited with the comet. dont forget your Nikes*
, able to guide many along the road of your Truth. Your words are inspired. Your eyes glow with the unshakable divinity of your spirituality. *thats....kinda creepy* You sense there can be glory in martyrdom, provided it inspires others to The Way.
Your thoughts and pleasure are you as an effective leader to the glory of goodness and all people you meet are or become part of your spiritual family. ;

Your Destiny or Ultimate Goal: This is your desired lifetime accomplishment. It is a key to a useful and happy life, and to feeling fulfillment during your latter days. You are a builder, a manager and organizer to build solid foundations and structures that last for your and others' security. This applies to all work you undertake. *sure why not*
Rather than just dreaming, you strive for tangible results. *cuz im touchy feely*
Your success depends much upon your personal determination, sincerity, perseverance, patience, and honesty. *well im screwed*
You are systematic, methodical, trustworthy, dependable, and effective; a craftsman, a builder, and an organizer slowly and surely building for the future. *i dont do hard labor, or windows*
You are solid yet durable *wtf? like a rubbermaid trash can?*, precise, and dignified. When you have a definite goal, you are persistent until it is reached. *some say i have the personality of a small terrier*
You know the value of a job well done. *yeah, $150, pay up suckah*

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Second, the path you are traveling in this life. It is derived from what you typed in the "Birth Date" area. Here is where you find the type of events that tend to effect you as a person.


Your Life's Path: Here are clues to what fate has in store for you. It indicates the type of encounters, events, and opportunities you are likely to experience along your physical life path.

For Birth Date: May 14, 1985
You are a humanitarian and idealist, with a path of serving mankind, doing worthwhile things for yourself and those close to you, and teaching by being an example of kindness, justice, truth, and responsibility. *responsibility...riiiiiiight* One of your challenges along your life path is to establish emotional balance and stability. *i misread that and i thought it said ".. is to EAT EMOTIONS"*
Your path is one of rendering service to those in need. *this makes me sound like a prostitute*
Your strong sense of family is extended to the community, the state, and even the world. *except the dutch ;)*
Learn to recognize when the demands of others are an effort to take advantage of your generosity rather than a true need. Finding tranquility in your home may be hard work for you, but once achieved the result can be tasteful surroundings and harmonious social and familial intercourse. *intercourse???!! Do you kiss your mother with that mouth? well judging by the sentence you used it in i guess you do..and THEN some*

You can succeed at anything when the purpose is helping and serving others. *so...global domination and enslaving human kind is out?*
You have a strong idealism and are at your best when you directly benefit the lives of others.


This Year's Path: Here is what you are likely to encounter this year — your feelings, your predominant perspective, and the type of situations, circumstances, and opportunities you tend to attract during the calendar year.

For Year: 2002
This is a year of change for you, a year to get out of the rut. *but its comfy*
Your opportunities are found outside ordinary routine. New opportunities and new conditions are manifesting (some may appear unexpectedly) -- new relationships, new ideas, new contacts, new enterprises, new plans -- more freedom, more variety, more travel -- broader fields of interest and activity. *ill say*
It is a year of new experiences -- change, growth, fun, freedom.*you already said freedom*

You feel an inner push to go do something, anything, so long as it's a new experience. You notice more opportunities to travel. It is time to take advantage of the prevailing atmosphere of change and variety to learn something new. *ill stick to the discovery channel*
The year adds new life and color to your undertakings. *cuz everything was so dead and gray before wasnt it*
The changes can be thrilling and inspiring. Now is the time to take advantage of the enhanced sense of freedom you feel and create new outlets for your genius. *dont flatter me*
It is also a time to let older people and children inspire you. *i hate kids and adults are morons*
If you have a business, you may wish to advertise more than usual, possibly presenting your business with a new, even unique, angle. *yeah, like a square*


Next Year's Path: For Year: 2003
This is a year of service for you, a duty year. *heh, the word "duty" sounds funny*
You feel you're assuming new responsibilities. *perhaps cuz im graduating? but thats just a wild guess...*
People make more demands of you this year. You are needed in many directions. *theyll have to wait their turn*
Warmth and good will toward others, along with love and harmony, will make everything worthwhile. Justice, fair play, and honesty are important. It is a year for unselfish service. *damn*
Take care of your health because without it you cannot help others. Find time for rest and relaxation. This is a year to be thorough and conscientious about everything that you do. *cuz im so oblivious normally*
It is a year of fine and friendly influence for marriage, tranquil home conditions, and traditional family activities. You may feel a strong desire to get settled. *eh...i dont wanna say anything*


So yeah i guess you could say thats me in a nutshell...or as Frisket said, "freakishly accurate." Don't go thinking im all flowery and "love thy neighbor" all the time though. cuz if you piss me off....this wolf bites back. ;)
1 comment or Leave a comment
Comments
From: (Anonymous) Date: August 2nd, 2002 09:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
"Your eyes glow with the unshakable divinity of your spirituality."

See, I was right. I said you were a goddess! *ROFL*

~Pardo
(yes, that was me commenting on an above entry. I just forgot to sign it. You could probably tell it was me though due to the whole catnip thing. ;)
1 comment or Leave a comment