?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Thank you Zzyllo! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Thank you Zzyllo!
i love you! this is such an awesome pic i had to show it to everyone i really hope you dont mind..lemme know if you do =)

This'll teach everyone not to take advantage of a chocoholic wuff ;)
http://www.geocities.com/therian_sanctuary/LFF11.HTM

Happy Easter everyone =)

Current Mood: loved loved
Current Music: the Cranberries - Fool For You

4 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
zzyllo From: zzyllo Date: April 21st, 2003 04:44 pm (UTC) (Link)

Aroo?

You think I'd Mind?! Naw! I'm thrilled! ::Squee!:: I'm glad you liked it! Speaking of chocolate bunnies... I oughtta go and eat s'more of mine ;)

~Nash
zzyllo From: zzyllo Date: April 21st, 2003 05:37 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Aroo?

Oh, and also... Did you get the file of it I sent you? I sent it since the right-click is disabled on my site, y'know.

~Nash
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 21st, 2003 06:01 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Aroo?

nah, i didnt get it, but i do have the pic on file, cuz i did a "print screen"

sorry you went through all that work of disabling right click and crafty ol thorny beat ya to it =D *hugs*

man i hate that..
zzyllo From: zzyllo Date: April 23rd, 2003 03:13 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Aroo?

::Laughs!:: Naw, that's cool!

Makes me wonder about my E-mail, though... Hmmm.
4 comments or Leave a comment