August 25th, 2002

Shabu Dog

More New York-y Goodness

okay yeah ive been putting it off but here are some more details

Warped Tour

Yep, Thorn got to go to the Vans Warped Tour..and it was the greatest concert EVER!!! Collapse )

Out To Lunch
Thanks to my eating habits, Tav's $500 paycheck went bye bye.
He insisted on taking me to all these nice places and i did say *no really its okay honey, well just go to White Castle, i love those little burgers* but he wasnt going to let me go without trying the foods NY is known for. Collapse )

Museum of Natural History

My friends Dani and Clint *Wynd and Rein* wanted to hang out with us and meet me while i was in NY. we decided to go to the museum of natural history and wow..what a sight it was! Collapse )


more to come, i have another picture collage in the making...
  • Current Mood
    busy busy
Shabu Dog

interesting.

i just took a shower and there was a sudzy soap blob on the wall in the shape of an eohippus. odd...

just talked to my mate. god i love him. hes the best mate in the world! apparently he has a surprise for me on our 6 month anniversary *which is tuesday*. hmm..wonder what it could be. he has something coming to him too.. ;)
just gotta finish it.

*is smitten*
  • Current Mood
    loved loved
Shabu Dog

too...much...ice cream

i just ate a pint of coffee ice cream =P ive eaten a pint and a half straight before..but...i had 2 enchiladas shortly before the ice cream. i really shouldnt do that. especially when im trying to lose NY weight. i gained 8 lbs while i was there. now im 108 =P
luckily i lost 3 this weekend, but i think that ice cream put me up over 110 lol! *sigh* i feel sluggish...

whens tav getting home? *whine* i miss him. i dont wanna go to school tomorrow!
*whine whine whine, bitch bitch bitch*

"Women are like the wilderness: mysterious and full of wolves"~Malcom in the Middle

aint it the truth? im full of wolves...and ice cream *burp* scuze me =D
  • Current Music
    scuze me while i kiss the sky
Shabu Dog

(no subject)

When i first read this i thought it was asking *what PENIS character are you*



I am linus

Which Peanuts Character Are You Quiz



yeah too bad i played Snoopy in the school play


Thaaats me! He and wolverine are my faves =) *drool*
i like batman too but hes not marvel *hugs her batman doll tav got her*


You are Spider-Man!


Take the "Which Marvel Comics Hero are you" quiz!




Oh god no...please..no more sugar! *convulses*


What Flavour Are You? I am sweet, like Sugar.I am sweet, like Sugar.


I am all sweetness and light; fluffy bunnies and dancing fairies; happiness and joy. Too much of me will make you sick. What Flavour Are You?


yeah...whatever *makes 'jerk off' hand gesture*



me? controversial? find out @ snowcanwait.org

  • Current Music
    sugar kisses