November 9th, 2002

Shabu Dog

wow...thats...not exactly a shocker

Rus
Which 'Out of Oakwood Forest' character are you?

brought to you by Quizilla


good job on the quiz JC =)

today i have so many things to do..

go to to the copy shop and make 2 prints and the lines suck on saturdays ill probably be in there an hour,
go to some mailing supply get a box and a bubble pouch,
go to the post office and mail stuff. wonder how much THAT is gonna cost?
oh yeah and PS: i gotta go to the bank to cash my checks...WHOOPIE! i hate the bank. the people there are such dickheads.
im the ONLY ONE in line and all i wanna do is cash a check. of COURSE they gave me the new girl. they /always/ give me the new girl, and they always act too busy to help them. instead theyre going.."Michelle! Michelle! Hey Michelle! Michelle! What are you doing after work? You wanna go eat something? yeah oh my god did you see what she was wearing? yeah...totally." no lie. meanwhile the chick helping me is asking for help and not getting it and im late meeting my dad.

in the words of Amir from Office Space "MOTHER SHITTER! SON OF AN ASS!"
  • Current Mood
    grumpy grumpy
Shabu Dog

lazy

im not gonna go to the post office today. theyre jerks there. im just gonna put the mail in the mailbox or something. it should go out tuesday at the latest anyway.

tav and i are doing the Googlisms thing lol!

apparently:

Engel is a large lady in canada

Balto is the brindle male ive always dreamed of

Thornwolf is sooo sexy and soooo lovely and sooo pretty

and theres just too many funny ones for Niko
Collapse )

and Dante
Collapse )

these are too fun lol!
  • Current Mood
    giggly giggly