February 6th, 2003

Shabu Dog

fun stuff

sitting in Computer Applications class learning Excel. its actually kinda fun in an organized spreadsheet sorta way. perhaps i can use this program to organize my auction sales and whatnot, i really should, im so unorganized.

Today im gonna stay for lunch and help Liz get a date. she has a crush on some guy, she doesnt even know his last name. =/

I also totally forgot that i may have a councelling appointment today! oy! i am so forgetful *sighs*

Tavis' birthday is tomorrow. he already got his presents from me early. I got him a silky hawaiian shirt, a black polyester tie, 2 cards, a little stuffed dog thats holding a heart that says "i love you", a Dodger plastic toy (from Oliver and Co.) and a Sasha plastic toy (from All Dogs 2...he thinks shes sexy =)

his valentines day presents are lacking, but at least i got him something cool for our anniversary. now i just gotta figure out something to get for Liz for her birthday.
Amy, why dont we try for something big, maybe both of us take her out to a nice dinner or something.

ugh...Heather is quitting her job at Postal Annex and Jenny is supposed to have lunch with her today. i asked her if she was gonna see Heather, cuz i never do, if i can take her place at Postal Annex. Jenny's like, "just ask her when you see her". thats the point..i NEVER see her, and shes gonna see her today anyways! how much effort does it take to put in a good word for me? >=/ sometimes i doubt if Jenny really wants to spend time with us or be our friend anymore. this has nothing to do with it, but whenever we ask her to do something shes always with her boyfriend. i guess we know where her loyalties lie. yeah boyfriends are great and are important, but still, there has to be balance and friends are supposed to be there for each other. ah well. not gonna get worked up about it. =P

Yay! Ms. Masonbrink said i did good on my spreadsheets =D
  • Current Mood
    calm calm
Shabu Dog

fish heads fish heads.....

i dont know why im singing that. probably cuz for some reason i cant make a decent tuna melt =P MUST HAVE CHEDDAR!!!! we only have mozzerella *gag* not good for anything but italian stuff. and you can FORGET about mozzerella nachos *shudders*

You are the Griffin
You are the Griffin. Half lion, half eagle, you are
magnificent indeed. You have a certain power,
which makes it impossible for anyone to lie
around you. You're main source of food includes
hooved animals and ocean-going animals, if you
live by the ocean. You're greatest rival is the
dragon. Your feathers are priceless, as an
arrow fletched with them will never miss a
target. But a griffin fletched arrow will never
strike another griffin. You're often found
guarding treasure and carrying around the gods.


What Mythical Animal Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla


You are the Water Griffin
You are the Griffin of Water. You have a temper,
but it isn't very short or quick. If someone
bothers you, you give them a few warnings
before you strike. Anything and everything you
do is somewhat graceful and elegant. You enjoy
knowing things, no matter what it is.


What Type of Griffin are You?
brought to you by Quizilla


Forrest Giffis in my English class today had on a sweatshirt that said "NICOLE" in funky celtic-esque lettering. is this some new skater brand? seriously..thats gotta be the dumbest name for a skate company ever. if anyones seen it before lemme know, this is the first time ive seen it.

Wuffy boy's birthday is tomorrow..YAY! ahem..yep =)


Michael Jackson refuses to admit that hes had more than 2 plastic surgeries and he thinks hes Peter Pan. why am i not surprised?

anyhoo, gonna go work on homework and commissions. i did an Excel spreadsheet on my sales and savings so far. and ive come to the conclusion that i need to stop compulsively spending. yep..i spend more than i earn =P
damn you furbid! so many interesting items!

okay. going for real now...
  • Current Mood
    geeky geeky