February 26th, 2004

Shabu Dog

ARRRRRRRRRRRRRRGHHHHHHH!!!

I'm going to rip this printer from the wall and spill its ink all over the floor and make it beg for its mother!!!

I'm having a crappy day at work and technology hates me.

Oh..and its raining and Fabiola has my umbrella. Yippee!
  • Current Mood
    aggravated aggravated
Shabu Dog

*growl*

I'm in such a shitty mood right now.

Work was bad.

Net life is bad

Some manager in his car honked at me when I was walking through the parking lot (on the SIDE of the road) and scared the shit outta me so I jumped in FRONT of his car..and he proceeded to honk at me again. Just because I'm an underling doesnt mean you can honk at me like that.

Ken kept asking "are you okay? are you sure? are you okay? are you sure? okay? are you okay?" which made me only MORE aggravated....

Jason treats the women in the department like shit..but I don't think its personal..I think its just cuz he's mormon and they have a different view of women..but I know nothing about mormon life..please fill me in if he's just being sexist or if men are just supposed to be the "bosses and breadwinners".

I'm angry at a few people right now...but it will pass...

I'm tired. It rained...

But I talked to westly on the phone on the way home from work and there was much laughter and insanity and bitching. Thanks bud, I REALLY needed that =)
talked to Tavis too and he had a bad day too. *le sigh* now to go find a place that will deliver me hot food so i don't have to cook.
  • Current Music
    Sex and Candy - Marcy Playground
Shabu Dog

HAPPY ANNIVERSARY!!!



February 27th 2004 - My 2 year anniversary with my snuggly wuffly puppy of a snug..Tavis!

*love love love love*

I love you sweetheart, and I am the happiest girl in the world because of you =)
  • Current Mood
    loved loved