?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
my birthdays coming up on the 14th of may! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
my birthdays coming up on the 14th of may!
and i just found 2 things i want.
http://wolfdreamer.com/wolfring.htm

id either want the 2 wolves snuggling one, or the very last one

my size is 6.5 for my ring finger or 7 for my middle finger. just thought anyone would like to know *wink wink..nudge nudge*...*sighs cuz her 18th birthday is gonna suck =P *

Current Mood: hopeful hopeful
Current Music: moo

6 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
katarina42 From: katarina42 Date: April 26th, 2003 10:48 pm (UTC) (Link)
I would but... *pokes* I already bought you some stuff! ;)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 26th, 2003 10:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
i know! and its not fair cuz i wanna know now! youve been stringing me along since your birthday =) *is excited* *huggles* thank you Kat. i love you =D
katarina42 From: katarina42 Date: April 26th, 2003 10:54 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re:

*cackles evilly* Soon you will know what your gifts are, young grasshopper...

I'm really tired. Can you tell? :-P
silver_huskey From: silver_huskey Date: April 27th, 2003 12:05 am (UTC) (Link)
The 14th? I thought it was on the 7th for some reason. o_O; But that's just 6 days before my birthday. ^____^
reaperfox From: reaperfox Date: April 27th, 2003 03:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Ha! I OWN the wolf snuggling one! With the Moonstone on it! In fact, it's one of the two rings I wear ALL the time!

it's SO beautiful in person.

Your birthday... is on the day My Little Pony's are re-released. No, you don't care, but I thought I'd throw that one out there :)

Sel
winterwinstar From: winterwinstar Date: April 27th, 2003 12:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
well looks like i have to work on your bday pic early cause i know i wont have time to do it later :P LOL
6 comments or Leave a comment