?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Dam! thats a bad joke! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Dam! thats a bad joke!
Today instead of going on the boat, we all went to Parker Dam. of course this left everyone open to my corny jokes. i found out that Parker is the deepest dam in the world and im like Thats Dam Deep!
*so wheres the Dam tour?*
*Thats a long Dam walk!*
*is there any Dam fishing?*
* i have some Dam questions that need some Dam answers*
*looked at all that dammed water!*

and so on and so forth.

we then rented some videos, Corky Romano *watching it now* the Majestic *have yet to see it* and Jimmy Newtron. *hell if im gonna watch that while awake*

i enjoyed my talk with tavis last night. we were being cute as always. i see him in about 2-3 days and i still need to buy some shoes for walking! *panicks* i hope i find some....

i think ill just get some more pairs of converse..only white this time...and another pair of black ones =)
Tiffs gonna be at a waterpark with annie *yeah her shingles cleared up*
so she cant go bra shopping with me. pity, lol! i feel awkward going alone though...ick ick ick.


yeah..rambling

Current Mood: silly silly
Current Music: dumb songs from the movie

1 comment or Leave a comment
Comments
arbeywolf From: arbeywolf Date: August 6th, 2002 07:34 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL! Yup when we went on the Hoover Dam tour it was the same joke. Too many ppl watched Vegas Vacation I think :P

Plus the gift shop there was "The best Dam gift shop in the world" lol
Corny, but it did make me giggle every time...hey I was on vacation I'm allowed to be silly :P
~RB
1 comment or Leave a comment