?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Cat Dragons and doodles - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Cat Dragons and doodles
i found some paper and dad gave me a notebook to draw on. i drew a cat dragon, but it looks like something Kyoht would draw so im debating on posting it. *sigh* i HATE that. everytime i think of something cool to draw its been done, or it looks similar to something else....*sigh...rar..*

oh well.


dad and iare going to watch casablanca. weve done nothing all day and it feels sooooo great =D

i just wish i had a scanner.

Current Mood: artistic artistic
Current Music: Malcolm in the middle

2 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
dunewolf From: dunewolf Date: June 15th, 2003 11:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
Who gives a crap if it 'looks like something Kyoht would draw'.
She didn't. You did.
Don't not post it because of fear of shitty little kamikaze Ky fankids. (wow, that was hard to say.)
So yeah.. It's your art. If you want to share, then share away. :}
pardouncia From: pardouncia Date: June 15th, 2003 11:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
I wanna see your work. I don't care if it is similar to something someone else has done. Everything in this world is. Everything's been done in some way or another already. There are 7 billion people alive right now. Trying to do something 100% original is impossible. Still, because it's done by you and from your perspective, it is original and different from anything ever done before. So you must show it to us.
2 comments or Leave a comment