?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
THORN ART EXTRAVAGANZA!! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
THORN ART EXTRAVAGANZA!!
im tired of waiting for furbid, so heres your chance to get some arties =)

line art:

http://yerf.com/thornwolf/babymammoth4.gif - $5

http://yerf.com/thornwolf/caveky.gif - $5

3 wolfhome poses *original lineart* - $8

http://vcl.ctrl-c.liu.se/vcl/Artists/Thornwolf/valentinesday.jpg - $12

Pencil

http://yerf.com/thornwolf/growlwolfy.gif - $15

http://yerf.com/thornwolf/coyotestruggle.gif - $35

http://yerf.com/thornwolf/catdragon1.gif - $30


Color

http://yerf.com/thornwolf/engel2.jpg - $30

http://yerf.com/thornwolf/swandog.gif - $40

http://yerf.com/thornwolf/togetherwolves.jpg - $45

http://yerf.com/thornwolf/waitforme.gif - $100


please comment if you are interested in any of these =)

Current Mood: hopeful hopeful
Current Music: june scrubbing with comet

10 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
swandog From: swandog Date: July 4th, 2003 04:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Please hold that "Swandog" one for me; I want it!! :D *tailwags*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 4th, 2003 05:06 pm (UTC) (Link)

yay!

since its your character ill knock 10 bucks off. =) *holds*
swandog From: swandog Date: July 5th, 2003 10:33 am (UTC) (Link)
Thank you!! :D *tailwags and bounces* (Also, you mentioned in your LJ about wanting to be drawn; would you rather have this as part of a trade than to sell it? Either way is fine by me.) :) *wingsnugs*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 5th, 2003 10:38 am (UTC) (Link)
well, i think id like to do a trade with you when i can do one seriously. right now im trying to earn money for my new york trip, but i DEFINITELY would like to do a trade with you soon =D
swandog From: swandog Date: July 9th, 2003 02:04 pm (UTC) (Link)
Tried to access your site to find payment info, but nothing's clickable on the intro page...Do you have a PayPal account? (Can't recall if I've already asked you.) Also, I wanna link to you on my gift art page; is there another gallery I could link to? :) *snuggles*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 9th, 2003 04:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
sorry about swandoggy, my sites not really up yet, hee hee but you can link to my yerf gallery http://www.yerf.com/thornwolf
as far as paypal goes, yep! my address is NicoleSD@aol.com and i just updated my info so it should all work fine. please e-mail me your shipment info *to the same address* and ill get that right out! =D
swandog From: swandog Date: July 10th, 2003 02:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thanks!! Just waiting for some money to be deposited into my account and then I'll send some your way! :) *wingsnuggles*
swandog From: swandog Date: July 11th, 2003 11:43 am (UTC) (Link)
It's paid--thanks again! :) *wingsnugs* (Also, I sent my addy along with the payment, but PayPal wouldn't let me spell "Bjørnefaret" right, so just make sure you add the "ø". Tho it's prolly not a big deal.)
dragoncreator From: dragoncreator Date: July 5th, 2003 03:31 am (UTC) (Link)
CATDRAGON!!!!!!! Kinda like me...but not at all =^^= I'm being stupid. Could you hold on to the catdragon for me till I move. I'd like to own a Thornwolf original. :)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 5th, 2003 08:51 am (UTC) (Link)
you got it! =)
10 comments or Leave a comment