?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
my favorite holiday is going to be a waste - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
my favorite holiday is going to be a waste
i have no idea what im going to do for halloween this year.
i dont even know what im going to be. i dont wanna be alone on halloween thats for sure. its my favorite holiday and i wanna have fun dammit! keep in mind though, im going to have school that week and i may have work so i cant leave town exactly. im just grateful i wont actually have school that DAY cuz school for me lasts until 11 PM

suggestions anyone?

Current Mood: desperate

5 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
talynwolf From: talynwolf Date: September 12th, 2003 04:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm just gonna buy a werewolf mask and hide in the bushes around ym house and when kiddies come by and they look like they're loaded with candy and don't have adults with them I'm just gonna dive outta the bush scare em and steal their candy then hide again
reaperfox From: reaperfox Date: September 12th, 2003 05:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
You probably already saw my grumble about it. I live in the countryside... kids don't trick or treat, because there ARE no kids. It's all old people who don't even like it.

It's so depressing. I hope to spend the day at my Uni down, though... to be honest... I'd rather be in California, surrounded by Boingo, Haunted Mansions, decent parties and maybe a Disney Haunted Mansion.... :)

Sigh. nOw I'm depressed.
freakachu420 From: freakachu420 Date: September 12th, 2003 06:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
Dude. I live in a NEIGHBORHOOD now. I hadn't even considered that.

Damn it, now kids are going to come to my door. -_-

Maybe I'll get The Brat a costume and take her out instead.
From: tiffalynx Date: September 12th, 2003 11:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
You should so come up here for Halloween. There are gonna be so many parties at Berekely and probably at Tony's school. And since I'm at art school the costumes are gonna be so great. I wish you and everyone else could come up!

Do you know what you're gonna be? Hmm...if i think of something for yhou I'll let you know. I'm gonna be Velma Kelly from Chicago. =) Assuming I can find all the stuff I need.

Have you been to the haunted houses downtown yet? You should go with the girls. Or isn't there a street party downtown every year for Halloween? you should check that out if you feel up for it. But bring Travis!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 14th, 2003 11:28 am (UTC) (Link)
i wanna go to a haunted house, but i may do it before halloween cuz Jaime doesnt like haunted houses but me, trav and amy do.
we may just have a party and hand out candy to the little kiddies that come to the door. uneventful, but im sure well be able to make something interesting. James said shes going to be in her new house.

DUDE! i saw the coolest pants at SAVON! yeah..pants at savon. theyre pajama pants and they have skulls on em with beady red eyes =D
5 comments or Leave a comment