An Ethel Among Mermans (thornwolf) wrote,
An Ethel Among Mermans
thornwolf

  • Mood:
  • Music:

SEX DWARF!!

Isnt it nice luring disco dollies to a life of vice?

Dude, this should be my themesong or something.

Today was alright. I think I offended my teacher, Kitty, in Adobe Illustrator class. John, the TA who took a ride with me that one day was a no show this morning and Kitty asked me "Have you heard from John?" I said "No, I don't know where he is..he doesnt call me." But she took it as if I was saying "What am I, his keeper? It's not like he checks in." So I had to clarify. =P
Bah..woman's got a chip on her shoulder.

Then this chick Britney who sits next to Ryan starts asking a million and one quesitons as always. We've had 3 weeks of class and she STILL doesn't know how to connect to the server. ITS THE FIRST THING WE DO IN THE MORNING! SHEESH!

Well, she has an 11 year old daughter and she said she left her home alone with The 6th Sense, the movie..and shes worried about her seeing it now. I told her it wasnt a bad movie and if she watches it in the daytime she should be fine, but then agian, I dont know her daughter.

Ryan said that its better she's watching it under her mom's permission rather than seeing it against her will. Britney said "oh my daughter would NEVER do anything without my permission."

I said "Oh come on don't be naive..at some point you can't control what your daughter does or says if you're not there to see her do it." In a joking tone..but she said, "Excuse me? Did I hear you call me naive? Cuz I thoughts thats what yousaid but I'm not sure." I said "um..." she says "Don't you think thats a little disrespectful? Mmmhmm?" I'm like "Uhh...sorry?" She goes "Yeah. you should stop being disrespectful young lady."

K..this woman is like not old enough to be MY mother and she's bossing me around. Granted, my statement could have been taken seriously..but the general tone of our previous conversation had been rather lighthearted and chummy. That'll teach me to keep my mouth shut..but then again..this is the same woman who told Ryan to shut off his music because it was Sublime and they "cuss too mutch and she doesnt like it so turn it off NOW". *starts humming "smoke two joints" .. =P *

So..yes..Illustrator was full of offensive-ness.

Figure drawing, the model didn't show so Jaime and Ryan and I made up for the fact that Reagan was a no-show by joking around with each other. Okay..so that just consisted of them picking on me.why does everyone pick on the short one? lol ah well its all in good fun. I hope...

I ate rubber cheese today too. That was nasty.

Was supposed to hang with Tiff today but we both were busy so guess what..I WENT GROCERY SHOPPING!!! OMG! Yeah I'm thrilled. I need to start eating real food.

Oh..and I'm extra super happy cuz Tav's birthday present finally got to him and he liked the Starbucks card I threw in there as a surprise. *glee*

Okay there was no point to this post. I think I just needed to vent..and state that I've been unintentionally pissing people off lately and I can't figure out why. I need to stop opening my mouth >_
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments