?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Gah! Teeth Too Sharp!!!! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Gah! Teeth Too Sharp!!!!
i swear my teeth are getting too sharp. im feeling them with my tongue right now and i cut my tongue JUST DOING THAT!! wtf?! theyre pointy! GAH!
all the better to eat you with my dear =P

And now for the progress report!

Finished works:
Pardo's commission
Xian's birthday present XIANJAGUAR I NEED YOUR MAILING ADDY! i lost it =P thank you =)
Bloodhound Omega's trade

Works in progress "beginning stages":
Kitsune25's trade
Jerry's commission *bare with me..i have a lot to do and its not easy*

Works in progress that are almost completed:
Michele's Balto commission


Progress! YES!!! *does the happy dance*

Rice...Crackers..Pease...Infinity...Crackers *you already said that*

I think im gonna go surfing in the psychadelic stratosphere.

Current Mood: high on life
Current Music: In Gadda Da Vida -Iron Butterfly

3 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
pardouncia From: pardouncia Date: September 22nd, 2002 11:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
Not wanting to bug you, but have you shipped my commission yet? I can't wait to get it. Gotta find a frame now so I can hang it on the wall. *grins* Just one problem, I have no idea what my family will think. They know nothing of furries. *shrugs* I really don't care anymore.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 23rd, 2002 04:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
no i havent shipped it yet. sorry. id like to do that cafepress thing before i ship it. that way if i need to scan it again for some odd reason i can. also i need to get more large photomailers. ill do it asap im just kinda in over my head at the moment. at least you know what it looks like lol!
i wouldnt keep you in suspense like that
pardouncia From: pardouncia Date: September 23rd, 2002 08:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh well. I can wait. Like you said, at least I know what it looks like. Just take your time with the cafepress stuff. I don't want you to be overstressed. Hey, I know, all of us TIBers should go on vacation together. I think most of us could use one.
3 comments or Leave a comment