?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Two.. five.. four... PIE! I HUMP YOR FACE! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Two.. five.. four... PIE! I HUMP YOR FACE!
WOOO! Resilient and Gutter are in DA HOUSE! Well, not Thorn's house, persay, but a house.. since her dad totally scares the java beans out of my frail weak body. Whoosh!

We're updating again because no one posts, and we felt that we ought to bugger the hell out of you people. So we're posting LIVE again from... not Thorn's house ... WOOO!!!

So, Bob, how much you wanna bet she'll delete these?
Oh, I don't know John. Probably as soon as she see's them, and well.. then we're dead meat.
Good call Bob, good call.
I know John. I'm so freaking smart. I crap my pants!
Like that manniquin! GO BOB! GO BOB! It's your birthday, have a margarita!
Ok, ok John, seriously. You like pie, don't you?
Let's do this for New Years Bob.
Ok John.
.....
John?
Yes Bob?
I love you.
I love you too, in a purely ungay sort of way.
Don't ruin the moment John.
...Sorry Bob.
Love you, John.
<3

__

Uhm.. WTF? .. Stupid Resilient. U R DMB! ... DMB!!! With fist shakes and dead monkeys dmb! ... DMB! Ok, anyway. I stopped her from posting inane crap. I am back in control! WOO! And I ate her chicken.... Chikaaan, guuud.

Rarh.

We love Star Wars. HUMPS YOUR FACE! Oonch oonch oonch!

Bow-bow chicka bow-bow chicka bow-bow chicka.

Godamnit Res, stop with the porn myoozak. You totally are so lesbian for me.... and Thorn. OMG! I told your secret. Hukhuk.

...Resilient just threatened to light my bewbs on fire. Uhm.. ok.. I'm so leaving you and your gay self to not molest me beloved t-shirt. HELL-O! .. H-E- double hockey sticks! NER!.. That's so lame.

STOP TYPING!

She says she likes men. She lies, she LIES! .. She dies, she DIES!.. . "FEED MEEEE!" .. What's that movie called with the man-eating plant? I need to know the weeny mans name so I can shout "FEED ME!.. etc" at Res when she isn't giving me teh much needed munchies.

She was also late, again. LATE!

She's so not cool. Seat of her pants, pfft. She's such a Rebel. I'm kicking her un-Imperial booteh come tuesday. ...

I'm so throwing Ewoks at you..

Uh, no?

HAHA.

..Uh.. no?

Anyway... .. uhm.. I think we've rambled on enough. I hope I get up early enough to post again to all you lovely peeps in unrealistic land. WOO! .. which is not America. I repeat.. not Mexico.

...As always.. we love you Thorn. Maybe giving me your password was a bad idea.. :D .. I'd like to think it wasn't, but you may beg to differ, I'm sure..

-runs.. really really fast... the other way!- OH NOEZ!

Current Mood: jubilant jubilant
Current Music: Resilent's smelliness... with a Y!

8 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
cwtyger From: cwtyger Date: September 18th, 2004 01:50 am (UTC) (Link)
That was... trippy. I think I need to play more video games, they tend to keep me sane.
From: ex_wolph616 Date: September 18th, 2004 04:23 am (UTC) (Link)
Nice LJ icon. I gotta Stormtrooper suit IRL.
www.purplewolf.org/TK9
(Deleted comment)
From: ex_wolph616 Date: September 20th, 2004 01:18 am (UTC) (Link)
Yup. I'm part of the 501st.
ruggels From: ruggels Date: September 18th, 2004 10:26 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm so confused...

Scott
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 18th, 2004 11:38 am (UTC) (Link)
YOU TWO ARE SO DEAD WHEN I GET HOME =O

Okay..but by dead I mean ice cream for all. =DDDDD *LUBS OMG*

THANKS FOR MY ICONS BACK EEKAEEKAEEKA!!!! *SQUEE*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 18th, 2004 04:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
ohhh my god you guys named that icon "thornwolf is dumb". Nice. real nice >_< *giggles and HUMPS YOUR FACE*
silver_huskey From: silver_huskey Date: September 18th, 2004 06:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
O_o; @ the post.

What's that movie called with the man-eating plant?

The Little Shop of Horrors.

XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 18th, 2004 10:45 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yep! And the name's Seymour. *shakes head* God I am so wishing I was home right now...

~The REAL Thornwolf
8 comments or Leave a comment