?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
snagged this survey from Rogue =) - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
snagged this survey from Rogue =)
THE BASICS
1.Full Name: Lauren Nicole Dornsife
2.Birthday: 5/14/85
3.Age: 17
4.Zodiac Sign: Taurus
5.Where you live: CA

WHO
6. If you died tomorrow who would you leave everything you own to? Whoever i see fit to have whichever items. i should make out my will now i guess? lol
7.If you had to go live in borneo for the rest of your life and you could take one person on this earth, who would you take? Tav. I honestly dont think i could last with a girl.
8.Who is the one person that you could stand spending a straight 24 hours with and not get the slightest bit annoyed with? Tav. he doesnt invade my space. Trav gets on my nerves sometimes by doing NOTHING *dunno how that works* and Tiff..well i get on her nerves =)
9.If you woke up one morning and noticed that your leg was missing who would be the first person you would call? Dad Tav or 911. your mind thinks crazy stuff when youre hurt/in shock
10.Let's say your dad came in your room one day and told you that you had to get married in the next week but you can pick the person but you have to stay with them for the rest of your life no getting out of it, who would you pick? Tav...wtf? is this thing rigged?
11. What if you woke up tomorrow and you were someone else completely, who would you be? I like being me. Id prolly wanna be a guy though. i think that would be interesting.
12.What would be the first thing you would do if you woke up one morning and you were the opposite sex? play with myself all day. hey, im curious! if youre a guy reading this dont tell me you wouldnt do the same thing if you turned into a girl. id also try peeing standing up. =) i find that fascinating
13.If all of a sudden you had the ability to do one thing better than everyone else, have one amazing talent, what would it be? Be the best artist in the world. hey, i got SORT of a head start..i can always improve. its something i enjoy so...why not just go ahead and be the best? *right like that would happen*
14.If you could change one thing about yourself, what would you change(personality and looks)? personality: Stop jumping to conclusions/be so gullible looks: cant think of just one thing.
15.What is your dream career? artist
16.What is the one thing you just have to do before you die?
well, i had the *wanna do before i die* goal of seeing Five Iron Frenzy in concert before Reese quit the band to be a biologist, but i met that goal this summer. i have to make up a new one now.
17.If you could be a member of any band that has ever exsisted, what band would that be? Reese Roper from Five Iron Frenzy or the lead singer of Bad Religion. sexy voices *mrrr*
18.What is the thing you care about most in your life? my pack *friends/family*
WHICH ONE
19.winter or summer? Summer
20.the beach or the mountains? love the mountains but i cant live without the beach
21.pop or punk? punk
22.rock or rap? LOL@Rogues answer! rock, definitely. rap sux
23.new york or L.A.? tough call. theyre both dirty *germs, AH!*, but LA smells worse. Ill say NY *tavs there*, LA sux *dont go there, youll never get out of traffic*
24.milk chocolate or dark chocolate? milk
25.dogs or cats? dogs
26.britney or christina? cant i just kill 2 pop stars with one stone?
27.leno or letterman? leno
28.mtv or vh1? TRL sux. VH1
29.country or classical? classical
30.day or night? night
31.lake or ocean? love havasu, love the beach..hrmm..dunno
32.waffles or pancakes? waffles. unless its a german pancake then id have to say that above everything else. hate regular pancakes *mmm german goodness*
33.soccer or football? soccer. soccer IS football though. GOOOOOAAAAAAALLLLLL!
34.baseball or swimming? swimming
35.chocolate or vanilla? Chocolate
36.sugar or spice? both
37.grisham or canyon vista? whaaaat?
38.eminem-please stand up or please shut up? stand up so i can gun you down
RANDOM
39.If you could be in any movie as the lead role what movie would it be? edward scissorhands. im all for elaborate costumes
40.If you could design your perfect mate what would he/she look like and be like? Look in the mirror Tav. =) *clings*
41.If you won the lottery what would you do with your, let's say, 18 million dollars? college, get Tav and Tiff new cars *that includes flamey accessories for Tifferz and we might as well just totally restore Bridget for Tav* and get Travis a dog or a house that allows dogs so he can get away from his freak dad. dunno what the total would bebut hey....im a simple girl
42.What is the single most embarressing thing that has ever happened to you? i dont feel like typing out the whole story. if you know me you know it already.
HAVE YOU EVER
43.fallen in front of someone you thought to be quite good looking? ive done stupider things in front of good looking guys. im sure of it. cant think about em now though. ive fallen in front of a whole 6th grade class before on my first day at a new school. thats gotta be a winner
44.run into a wall? its part of my daily routine. i dont knowhow i do it but somehow ive fallen UP the stairs TWICE at tavs house within a 3 hour period
45.sleep walked? a few times. once i came into my parents room and asked them "wheres the ketchup?" then walked out
46.gone skinny-dipping? yes. i like it a lot =) *likes being naked*
47.kissed someone of the same sex? no. Thorn don't swing that way.
48.snuck out of the house at night? who hasnt? if you havent then..where has your life gone?
49.gotten in a car wreck where you are the driver? technically no...but i did have a fight with a one car garage. i lost.
51.started laughing really hard so you just spit out what you had in your mouth cause you couldn't swallow? yes, but i have a story about my friend thats much much much worse. lol ask and ill tell sometime
52.swallow a bug? if i have i wasnt awake to "enjoy" it =P
53. have you ever actually kept a new year's resolution? every year is the same thing. "stop biting my nails" ive been doing it all my life and i dont think ill stop now. if theres any suggestions for help out there, im all ears.
54.say a few things about the person who sent this too you.: YAY ROGUE! youre always there to help me out and help me fight my battles lol! love you! *huggles* congrats on winning your benefits =)


wow...that quiz was redundant. i thought it would give me more a variety of questions in which i could have a variety of answers but...ah well.

Current Mood: accomplished accomplished

1 comment or Leave a comment
Comments
rogue1717 From: rogue1717 Date: September 23rd, 2002 05:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
Muwhahahaha I WILL find a way to spread redundant surveys world wide! Somehow..... this is a good start though!
1 comment or Leave a comment