?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Badge time - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Badge time
Badge for Lil' Wyvern, one of my auction winners. I hope I don't have to change anything >_<

Current Mood: discontent discontent

5 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
chenneoue From: chenneoue Date: November 17th, 2004 04:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
Heyyyyyy now! You stole my Aof Thornwolf! >:P har har. But I suppose its ok. >:)

Hey, did you color it? I don't remember coloring it! LOL. I am losing my mind!

...oh and sorry off topic!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 17th, 2004 06:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes I colored it. DO NOT ALTAR!!!!OMG! =D I thought it was too cute! What does AoF stand for anyways?
chenneoue From: chenneoue Date: November 20th, 2004 09:22 am (UTC) (Link)
AoF = Army of Fluff! Its an idea Creed, Rogue, Lucan and I came up with. :) Its the breeding of dust bunnies and air wades on your floor. Although they don't look like that now, cause I had to make them look identifiable and cute. :P Otherwise they look liked scribbles on paper. hehe.
From: ex_negasus Date: November 18th, 2004 01:19 am (UTC) (Link)

Discontent?

Whatever for? That's a great badge!
eric_wright From: eric_wright Date: November 26th, 2004 03:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
Just kinda surfing journal to journal, and when I saw the text in the badge I could only think of one thing:

http://www.f-zero.jp/download/wallpaper/f-zero_wp_m10_james_800.jpg

..yeah...anyway, looks good at least (yes I know your entry was ten days ago :P )
5 comments or Leave a comment