?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Road Rage - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Road Rage
For starters, i took this quiz. Interesting, no?
I Am Coyote
Coyote is a fun-loving goofball and that fits you to a T. Playfully silly, you appear somewhat bumbling at times, and your goofy exterior sometimes makes people forget what a quick mind and razor wit hides behind that amiable grin. In the mythos of the Plains tribes, Coyote is also a Creator, and stole fire as a gift for mankind. Your gift to the world is the creative fire of your quick, capable mind..

Which Trickster are you?
Take the Trickster Test at www.isleofdreams.net


Also, as promised, Kimbo i made this for you. It's a bit big and it has a background *which im sure you can get rid of somehow* but i hope you like it anyhow =)

It's you being annoyed cuz i havent drawn you until now =)

Okay, on with the day. For starters, i really hate the traffic on the way to class. Today some guy in a jeep was totally tailing me and so just to piss him off i slowed town until i was going 55 from 75. He didnt pass me!!! And he was still tailing me! *grr* so finally when he passed me i flipped him off..didnt make eye contact, just flipped him off. He then proceeded to merge into my car almost completely clipping the front end of my jetta! fucker. Then he got in front of me and flipped me off. I just laughed, tiff laughed too. what a jackass. That makes *looks at score sheet* the 3rd time ive been flipped off by a random person. twice was insinuated *the second time was by these 2 hillbillies that kept checking me and Tiff out and looking out their windows at us* and the 3rd time was by this little old lady who cut me off completely in heavy traffic and almost caused in accident, so i honked at her. She flipped me off! a little old lady! LOL!

First class was okay, but this girl in my class who kept annoying me was being extremely annoying. Tiffany calls her a FOB *fresh of the boat... you know* but she can say that cuz shes half chinese. If i say that, im racist. funny how that works, huh? but its so true! And she totally invades my space! I took the day off yesterday and they had started a project, so i set up my easle and decided to jump right into it. I got really far in the first 20 minutes, but then in strolls Isis *the girl, cool name though* 20 minutes late and goes "oh...neecole? zats my seat huh? i was sitting there-ah hurh? yes-tuh-day." so the teacher makes me get up and move, and when youre drawing a still life, it TOTALLY fucks up your perspective, so i had to redraw it. As i was moving i said "yeah well thats what happens when youre 20 MINUTES LATE, Isis, your spot gets taken.im staying here." i inched over a bit and she goes "move yer head" im like "cant, im squished." *no seriously, i couldnt move ANYWHERE our class is so huge if i move im rubbing elbows with the person next to me*

So she kept bumping my chair as i was drawing and hitting me with her masonite board as she was flipping her picture to shade it. Then she proceeded to smack her lips annoyingly! i dont know about you but when there are too many noises going on *behind* me i flip out, just cuz i dont like the idea of someone/thing being behind me being loud and i cant see it.
so yeah that was first class. sorry..
</rant>

Lunch was good, Tiff made sandwiches with LOTS of meat in them *mmm meat*. she had only bologna and salami so she threw em both in there. i hate them separate but theyre great together, trust me on this one bologna haters =)

Figure drawing was soooo long! and we had, what looked like a female body builder for a model. She was EXTREMELY tan and very muscular. She had huge fake boobs with ENORMOUS nipples! and when i say enormous i mean like they were bigger than the bottom of a soda can...swear to god i am not exaggerating. They were that big. It was like she was a giant walking nipple with legs and arms. *pictures that* *shudders*

She was very nice though, and as weird as it was i enjoyed drawing her cuz she was so muscular. she was like a were, only with a human head, seriously. i loved it. and she thought my haircolor was natural. I saw her in the bathroom and she comes up to me and goes "whew what a day" and i go "i hear ya, sitting at those easles is hard on my back" she goes "yeah but were almost done, say you have beautiful hair! *flips my hair* people pay LOTS of money to get hair like that" *as shes walking out i said* "heh, so did i!!!"
well thats good, at least it looks natural. Good job Tav *he dyed it*

anyhoo..so that was my school day. happy you read this? =P

Current Mood: aggravated aggravated

6 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
techno4tomcats From: techno4tomcats Date: July 18th, 2002 09:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
Aww...Thanks! Its cyoot..=)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 18th, 2002 09:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hey, no problem. so sorry it followed a downer of a post though, lol! ill prolly make more sometime
techno4tomcats From: techno4tomcats Date: July 18th, 2002 11:55 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re:

cool, I look forward to seeing them.
silver_huskey From: silver_huskey Date: July 19th, 2002 09:04 am (UTC) (Link)
Ack, that girl sounds too annoying! >_< I wonder how people get that way...
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: July 19th, 2002 10:38 am (UTC) (Link)
youre telling me! and she had big misshapen lips i think she just couldnt help but flap them/smack them *yuck*
silver_huskey From: silver_huskey Date: July 19th, 2002 10:49 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL Thorn! :D
6 comments or Leave a comment