?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Conbadges again! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Conbadges again!
Well it looks like I'll have a little bit of free time (in between finishing other projects of course) so I figured I'd go ahead and accept 3 real media conbadge commissions for now for those who are interested.

Please see my previous post for cost, shipping within the US is $1.50, outside the US is $3.00, you have your choice of pencils, inks, and color.

So uh..comment if you're interested =D

*Edit* For reference, here are the three mediums you can choose from, the color being marker and colored pencil. Thank you!

http://thornwolf.somethinextra.com/sargebadgesweb.jpg

*Edit again*

Ok I'm full up for this round

Wicked Sairah
Katarina
NYC Coyote

Thanks guys!

Current Mood: bored bored

19 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: April 10th, 2005 07:31 am (UTC) (Link)
ME! Me me me!!
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: April 10th, 2005 07:36 am (UTC) (Link)
and uhh... color would be nice. :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 07:51 am (UTC) (Link)
Im not currently offering watercolor at this particular moment in time simply because of lack of supplies. I need to buy myself some new watercolors ;P poopie. Sorry though, the color I am offering right now is marker, is that okay?
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: April 10th, 2005 08:02 am (UTC) (Link)
Marker is fine with me! I'm not super picky. ;)

*e-mails you with info and all that jazz*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 07:49 am (UTC) (Link)
Yayez! Okie =D What medium?

Go ahead and e-mail me at thornwolf227@gmail.com and we'll talk specifics.
katarina42 From: katarina42 Date: April 10th, 2005 09:57 am (UTC) (Link)
I don't really *need* one, since I never actually make it to cons, but I'd love to have you do one for me ^_^ Wenchy <3's Thorn!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 05:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
Okie dokies! =D What medium?

Oh don't worry about shipping cost cuz I have stuff I need to ship you anyways I'll just ship it all at once ;P

*is a loser*
katarina42 From: katarina42 Date: April 10th, 2005 08:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
Color!

You mean...I'll be getting my Christmas present, too? *gnaws on Thorn's brain*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 08:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL yes I feel like such a bad friend XD sorry!! <3
katarina42 From: katarina42 Date: April 10th, 2005 08:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
Bad, friend! Bad! Go sit in the corner! ;)

Thorn's not a bad friend - Thorn's a procrastinator! XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 08:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
well ok i can deal with that =)
katarina42 From: katarina42 Date: April 10th, 2005 09:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
Do I PayPal your thornwolf227 account?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 09:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yep! Good timing too cuz I'm half way done with yours already.
katarina42 From: katarina42 Date: April 10th, 2005 09:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh NOEZ!! You're quicker than the hyooman eye!
nyc_coyote From: nyc_coyote Date: April 10th, 2005 07:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Pray tell have I made it as the third? If so, I'd admire a badge. Pleeaassee? :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 07:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yep! You're the third! =D e-mail me details of what you'd like please? thornwolf227@gmail.com
nyc_coyote From: nyc_coyote Date: April 10th, 2005 08:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
Squeee! Yay! *luvs*
selunca From: selunca Date: April 10th, 2005 10:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
When your open again, let me know. I need some more Thorny art. :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 10:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
I think I can take one more, since I just finished Sarah's. E-mail me? thornwolf227@gmail.com
19 comments or Leave a comment