?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Wicked Sairah Badge - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Wicked Sairah Badge
Hope you like it =D

Current Mood: artistic artistic

17 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: thoukizness Date: April 10th, 2005 10:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
I like the white highlights a lot and those big ears are adorable :>
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: April 10th, 2005 10:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Cutest thing EVER!!

Thank you SO much. You did such a great job!!

If you EVER want a figure from me, let me know! :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 10:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
ooo I may just have to take you up on that offer someday =D Do you do smaller sculptures at all? I don't think I can afford a larger one but I do adore your work! <3

I'll ship this out as soon as I can with the protective badge-cover ;D So glad you like it!
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: April 10th, 2005 10:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yup! I can do a small one for you. No problem! :)

Thank you again... I love it!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 10:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
sweet, how much do you charge for em, and are you open to trades?
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: April 10th, 2005 10:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
For the large figures, I start at $100. Smaller... anywhere from $40-$80.

But yeah, I do trades! I have like... 3 I need to finish up, but I'd be up for it! :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 11:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
Okie dokies! I'll trade you for one of the smaller ones if thats cool, just lemme know what you'd want and when you're free =)
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: April 10th, 2005 11:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
Well, what would YOU like?... I could probably get it done within the next week or so. :)


As for me... hmm... Boy, I don't know. *is so bad at this* lol

umm... I suppose I wouldn't mind a nice full body pencil sketch or something! I don't know... you do what you think is cool. *isn't a picky person*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 11:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
Sure I could do that! I'll make sure to make it really nice for ya. *thinks* Do you think you can make something of my character Sarge? I'd love a figure of him if its not too much trouble. even a bust is fine, I'm not sure what your smaller things look like but I leave it totally up to you as far as what you wanna do with him. =)
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: April 10th, 2005 11:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh, that'll be NO problem at all. As a matter of fact... I'm in the middle of working on a German Shepard police dog for a series of "Working Dog" figures I'm making for FC next year. hehe


Could you send me a couple pictures of Sarge? I'll start on him right away!

Wicked_creatures@yahoo.com
From: thoukizness Date: April 10th, 2005 10:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
checked out your site, your figures are AMAZING. o_o
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: April 10th, 2005 10:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
weee... Thank you so very much! :D
growly From: growly Date: April 10th, 2005 10:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
That looks beautiful. How much ya charging for these?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 10:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
I offer pencil for $15, ink for $25 and color for $35, here's the samples of each medium =)

http://thornwolf.somethinextra.com/sargebadgesweb.jpg
selunca From: selunca Date: April 10th, 2005 10:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thats really adorable!

So is your dance dance dance icon.
( I'm a kitty cat, and I dance dance dance, and I dance dance dance..)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 10th, 2005 10:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL i love that thing =D wursu made that pic for me as well as this icon *points*. I say *dance dance dance* a lot when I'm happy so I thought it was good for the icon ;D
From: kcravenyote Date: April 11th, 2005 12:36 am (UTC) (Link)
Soooo tempting. n.n
And so pretty and well done, you work well with markers! :3
17 comments or Leave a comment