?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
KaHaTeNi - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
KaHaTeNi
I'm ahead of schedule on these, but I finished this one and then I'm gonna take a break for the evening.

Current Mood: artistic artistic

8 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
ellonwye From: ellonwye Date: April 12th, 2005 12:29 am (UTC) (Link)
Awesome.

I wantses one so bad, but my money is being hoarded for something else. How long d'you reckon you'll be doing these for?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 12th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC) (Link)
For awhile but I'm going to be limiting myself as time permits, I don't wanna overdo it. I made you one, yes? Did I ever end up shipping that to you?! 0_o
ellonwye From: ellonwye Date: April 12th, 2005 12:51 am (UTC) (Link)
I ain't received it, so maybe not? :p
Want me to fling my address your way?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 12th, 2005 12:53 am (UTC) (Link)
Guh, yes please. I'm a re-re sometimes ;P SO sorry this has taken so long.
From: kcravenyote Date: April 12th, 2005 01:33 am (UTC) (Link)
Yeee! I love it to death! :D Perfect snarly face :3
Just perfect. Thank you, Thorn! ^^
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 12th, 2005 01:35 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm glad you like =D As soon as payment clears I'll ship it out asap.
shadow_weaver From: shadow_weaver Date: April 12th, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ahhhh that's soooo groovy looking!!! I so want to commission/trade with you one of these days =D I really like how ya did the side of the jaw / fur ruff!
nyc_coyote From: nyc_coyote Date: April 12th, 2005 05:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
Is very cool. Grrr!
8 comments or Leave a comment