?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
=( - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
=(
24 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
webgodd_s From: webgodd_s Date: April 21st, 2005 02:26 am (UTC) (Link)
mmmmmm, bunny poo.... *nom nom nom*
rogue1717 From: rogue1717 Date: April 21st, 2005 02:27 am (UTC) (Link)
I will never be able to eat them again thanks to you
superforeigner From: superforeigner Date: April 21st, 2005 02:32 am (UTC) (Link)
... I don't think I'll ever be able to eat cocoa puffs again. *cries*
xianjaguar From: xianjaguar Date: April 21st, 2005 02:37 am (UTC) (Link)
yeah, I've been saying that for years. The makers of CocoPuffs weren't really thinking when they designed that cereal. Rabbit owners everywhere laugh at it, I'm sure.

BTW, that "oh shit!" icon of yours makes me retch everytime I see it!!! *dies* So funny yet SO GROSS!! lol!
ungulata From: ungulata Date: April 21st, 2005 10:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
I feel sorry for poor beerhorse, myself. ;-)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 21st, 2005 10:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
BeerHorse? You mean GutterHorse.

GutterHorse is in my icon, I don't even know BeerHorse.
hybridwulfe From: hybridwulfe Date: April 21st, 2005 02:38 am (UTC) (Link)
...because they are bunny poo! >_>
kliefox From: kliefox Date: April 21st, 2005 02:38 am (UTC) (Link)
Y'know that "Triplets" cereal they don't have any more?

Looked like three different colors of guinea pig poo.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 21st, 2005 02:44 am (UTC) (Link)
lol i dont think i ever saw that =D
kliefox From: kliefox Date: April 21st, 2005 03:52 am (UTC) (Link)
D'oh, actually it was called "Triples" and I'm having a hell of a time tyring to find a link to some box art to show you.
mshmsh From: mshmsh Date: April 21st, 2005 03:40 am (UTC) (Link)
Gahahaha XDDD!
glddaisy From: glddaisy Date: April 21st, 2005 04:04 am (UTC) (Link)
nah, remember that old cereal (I dont even know if they sell it anymore) Nestle quick cereal or whatever...that looked like rabbit poop.

Cocoa puffs are a little big, well unless you have a big bunny..then maybe

*cant believe Im discussing rabbit poop*
casidhe From: casidhe Date: April 21st, 2005 04:10 am (UTC) (Link)
Haha! It always seems that I never thought about it until you draw it...
wolflahti From: wolflahti Date: April 21st, 2005 04:27 am (UTC) (Link)
Bunny poo is blacker and shinier

But great sketch (as usual)
camstone From: camstone Date: April 21st, 2005 12:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
Kinda makes you wonder what they feed the Trix rabbit, now don't it?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 21st, 2005 10:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
Not Trix thats for sure =D

TRIX ARE FOR KIDS!
(Deleted comment)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 21st, 2005 10:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol lemme know where you do XD I want to see the confused look on people's icons!
kylet From: kylet Date: April 21st, 2005 02:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
:::Reaches for the Special K, thank you::: >.<

Could be worse, I remember a similar joke involving chocolate chip cookies ;_;
ruggels From: ruggels Date: April 21st, 2005 04:38 pm (UTC) (Link)
Sad but true.
Okay that was Funny!

Scott
nyc_coyote From: nyc_coyote Date: April 21st, 2005 08:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
After reading the recipe for 'Litter Box Cake', I can't look at Tootsie Rolls with a straight face anymore.

Love the expression! Too funny!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: April 21st, 2005 10:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
whats litterbox cake? you need to fill me in on this XD
mirsathia From: mirsathia Date: April 21st, 2005 09:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh my GOD.

AWESOME! XD
ungulata From: ungulata Date: April 21st, 2005 10:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
Bunny poo is good for you
Vitamins, fiber and tastey too!

Nummy is the big brown ball
But not those hard, black and small

Eat all your bunny poo at work and play
And you'll be healthy every day
vekke From: vekke Date: April 27th, 2005 03:44 am (UTC) (Link)
;; My mommy sezzat too. D:

About prettymuch any cereal that's round. :3
24 comments or Leave a comment