?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
How to spot a Thornwolf at AnthroCon - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
How to spot a Thornwolf at AnthroCon
It's not that hard really...


Current Mood: amused amused

25 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
evana_love From: evana_love Date: June 20th, 2005 02:21 am (UTC) (Link)
myaahh!! that hat looks so cool! XD *wants one*
kigeni From: kigeni Date: June 20th, 2005 02:25 am (UTC) (Link)
Scary! o_0
visioncrafter From: visioncrafter Date: June 20th, 2005 02:34 am (UTC) (Link)
W00t!!!! ^_^
Hehe I am soooo wearing my mally hat too! *puts it on and wiggles all the fins around*
dragoncreator From: dragoncreator Date: June 20th, 2005 02:37 am (UTC) (Link)
I think I'm the only one without a Maly hat. =^^= You'll know me though. I'm the chick with the really long blond hair that isn't wearing anything fursuit related. :p
From: jadewolf926 Date: June 20th, 2005 03:24 am (UTC) (Link)
I want my hat :(

Super awesome image!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 20th, 2005 03:26 am (UTC) (Link)
You and a few others *grumbles* she still needs to send me my Sarge hat, its been a few months. =/
webgodd_s From: webgodd_s Date: June 20th, 2005 04:09 am (UTC) (Link)
Um, no offense, but the helmet kinda makes it look like you're "special", if you know what I mean. ;-)

I think it's mostly the long pull strings.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 20th, 2005 04:18 am (UTC) (Link)
no, this makes me look like I'm special: http://thornwolf.somethinextra.com/wetodded.jpg

..you've never seen a Maly hat before have you
webgodd_s From: webgodd_s Date: June 20th, 2005 04:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Guess not. I thought the helmet look went with with cop shirt. Made sense to me, anyway. (I love that other pic. LOL!)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 20th, 2005 04:33 am (UTC) (Link)
Gah. Why would I wear a helmet to a con? ;P
*shakes head*

I need to practice drawing Maly hats.
webgodd_s From: webgodd_s Date: June 20th, 2005 05:12 am (UTC) (Link)
Erm, goes with the cop outfit?

Can also protect you from unexpected glomps. XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 20th, 2005 05:14 am (UTC) (Link)
I have my menacing glare to do that just fine. ;)

webgodd_s From: webgodd_s Date: June 20th, 2005 05:22 am (UTC) (Link)
eep! *hides*
suid_afrika From: suid_afrika Date: June 20th, 2005 04:33 am (UTC) (Link)
aww, what a dork. but how can anyone resist a dork in a cute hat. :)

damn, i wish i was going. i also wish i were more into art/anthro stuff, so i would actually fit in if i DID go.

le sigh

hope you have fun <3
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 20th, 2005 04:35 am (UTC) (Link)

XD

*does the dork dance* oontz oontz oontz

I wish you were going too =(
neogeen From: neogeen Date: June 20th, 2005 11:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Mwaha, sweet! As the cop outfit instantly puts fear into me. >_>
From: blueotter Date: June 20th, 2005 12:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL furry CHP's. ;)
18x24 From: 18x24 Date: June 21st, 2005 05:34 am (UTC) (Link)

Meep.

Who did you order that hat from? Please share? :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 21st, 2005 05:36 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Meep.

malytwotails, but she's not currently accepting more orders as far as I know, she's had some personal stuff come up, but she does great work =)

And wow, your icon is of one of my favorite animated gifs out there, may I snag for my collection?
18x24 From: 18x24 Date: June 21st, 2005 05:38 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Meep.

Sure!

I love that gif too -- I just had to iconize it!
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 21st, 2005 05:40 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Meep.

you've seen the other one right? the one that's a frontal view? *dies* hilarious =)
18x24 From: 18x24 Date: June 21st, 2005 05:42 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Meep.

Of course! XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 21st, 2005 05:44 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Meep.

Eeeeexcellent ;)
spotweld From: spotweld Date: June 21st, 2005 12:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
Wow, its like "Jr. Lt. Thornwolf of the CHP junior air commandos (sponsored by Angst-pop, the only breakfast cereal with vitamin EMO"
kavsie From: kavsie Date: June 22nd, 2005 04:39 am (UTC) (Link)
I was almost gonna say, "OMG, you got yer hat^^;!"

*Laughs* A con would probably be the only place that people wouldn't stare at you funny if you wore hats like that...of course, I've never been to a con...oooo...good luck;)!
25 comments or Leave a comment