?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Go go gadget collaboration! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Go go gadget collaboration!
silber and I wanted to have an "us" icon, so he drew one, and I colored it. It sucks big, but we specifically made it that way so it would look relatively decent small. He insisted I upload the big version though cuz hes a big show off. *runs*

Current Mood: flirty flirty
Current Music: Some shitty music Silber's co workers are listening to. BUMPABUMP!

21 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: silber Date: July 30th, 2005 02:56 am (UTC) (Link)
now proposing to post is insisting, eh? >;)

I love it nevertehless =)
wolflahti From: wolflahti Date: July 30th, 2005 03:36 am (UTC) (Link)
OMG! You proposed?!

<snerk!<
From: silber Date: July 30th, 2005 03:41 am (UTC) (Link)
That comes later ;)
kittomer From: kittomer Date: July 30th, 2005 04:34 am (UTC) (Link)
Don't propose over the net!!!!111!1
doodlesthegreat From: doodlesthegreat Date: July 30th, 2005 03:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes, wait until you've stalked and pounced her from behind! o_O
arbeywolf From: arbeywolf Date: July 30th, 2005 04:24 am (UTC) (Link)
daawww that's adorable
You guys both did a wonderful job on it :)
casidhe From: casidhe Date: July 30th, 2005 04:27 am (UTC) (Link)
Awww... that's so sweet and adorable. Yay for collaborations!
selunca From: selunca Date: July 30th, 2005 04:32 am (UTC) (Link)
Awe, Its loverly!
kittomer From: kittomer Date: July 30th, 2005 04:34 am (UTC) (Link)
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww.
webgodd_s From: webgodd_s Date: July 30th, 2005 05:19 am (UTC) (Link)
I don't think it sucks. I think it's great! Nice job!
loopeygirl From: loopeygirl Date: July 30th, 2005 05:36 am (UTC) (Link)
Awww! I think it's beautiful, hon.
(Deleted comment)
From: silber Date: July 30th, 2005 11:36 am (UTC) (Link)
*lol*

You are the 5th peson telling me that. Thwarting my plans like this, tsktsk.


hehe
justblieve From: justblieve Date: July 30th, 2005 06:05 am (UTC) (Link)
Awwww very cute!
westly From: westly Date: July 30th, 2005 06:23 am (UTC) (Link)
Very pretty.
gab From: gab Date: July 30th, 2005 06:28 am (UTC) (Link)
That is so, so cute. :O
bigbluefox From: bigbluefox Date: July 30th, 2005 10:36 am (UTC) (Link)
o.O
griffin_bandida From: griffin_bandida Date: July 30th, 2005 11:12 am (UTC) (Link)
d'aawww so cute :3
don't eat the rose! XD
From: tessilago Date: July 30th, 2005 01:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
*smiles warmly* It's beautiful. :D
dustmeat From: dustmeat Date: July 30th, 2005 09:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
D'awwww! Young wolfies in love.
tania From: tania Date: July 31st, 2005 01:52 am (UTC) (Link)
Dayum that's cute. :3
dragonfancy From: dragonfancy Date: August 1st, 2005 05:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Awww so cute! :)
21 comments or Leave a comment